Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37922/Katwa Jn-Howrah Local
কাটোয়া JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     कटवा जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 11 2014 (12:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bally and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  -10:15+6--1-136.05221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==%DHAEDainhat  10:23+1010:24+131m--1-129.12519mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
3%==%SHBASahebtala  10:32-10:33-1m--1-125.73318mERSahebtala, West Bengal
4%==%AGAEAgradwip  10:38-10:39-1m--1-123.04918mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5%==%PTAEPatuli  10:45+910:46+171m--1-118.13818mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BQYBelerhat  10:54-10:55-1m--1-113.11819mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
7%==%LKXLakshmipur  11:04+1111:05+161m--1-110.46314mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
8%==%MTFAMertala Phaleya  11:08-11:09-1m--1-107.26016mERMertala Phaleya, West Bengal
9%==%PSAEPurbasthali  11:12+1711:13+181m--1-104.24719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10%==%BFZBhandartikuri  11:16+1911:17+211m--1-101.93921mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  11:25+1611:27+162m--1-96.68615mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12%=-/KLNTKalinagar  11:30+2411:31+251m11-92.3569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
13/-=%SMAESamudra Garh  11:35+2611:36+261m--1-88.65016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==/DTAEDhatrigram  11:44+2611:45+261m--1-81.94616mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
15/==/BGRABaghnapara  11:51-11:52-1m--1-77.33416mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  11:59+2312:00+241m--1-73.37112mERKalna, West Bengal
17/==/GPAEGuptipara  12:06+2512:07+251m--1-66.24514mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
18/==/BHLABehula  12:10-12:11-1m--1-63.97216mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  12:15-12:16-1m--1-59.15613mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
20/==/BGAEBalagarh  12:19-12:20-1m--1-56.34913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
21/==/JITJirat  12:24+2312:25+231m--1-53.06315mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  12:30+2612:31+261m--1-47.84014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  12:34-12:35-1m--1-45.86515mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
24/==/KJUKuntighat  12:38+012:39+01m--1-42.55017mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/TBAETribeni  12:43+2412:44+241m--1-39.25516mERTribeni, West Bengal
26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  12:48+2812:49+291m--1-35.52413mERBansberia, West Bengal
27/==/BDCBandel Junction  13:00+1713:02+172m--1-31.011714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
28/==/HGYHooghly  13:03-13:04-1m--1-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/CNSChuchura  13:06+013:07+01m--1-27.39015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:09+2113:10+211m--1-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
31/==/MUUMankundu  13:12+013:13+01m--1-21.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:14+2913:15+291m--1-19.77514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:18-13:19-1m--1-15.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:21+2813:22+281m--1-13.67613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
35/==/SRPSerampore  13:24+3013:25+301m--1-11.16411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
36/==/RISRishra  13:28+1113:29+111m--1-7.95911mERRishra, West Bengal
37/==/KOGKonnagar  13:32+3513:33+351m--1-5.010910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
38/==/HMZHind Motor  13:34+213:35+21m--1-3.1549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
39/==/UPAUttarpara  13:37-13:38-1m--1-1.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
40/==/BLYBally»  13:39+713:40+71m--10.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
41/==/BEQBelur  13:42+3013:43+301m--12.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
42/==/LLHLiluah  13:46+3213:47+321m--13.71510mERHowrah, West Bengal
43/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  14:05+18---18.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site