Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 18:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:26PM)

37922/Katwa - Howrah Local
কাটোয়া - হাওড়া লোকাল     कटवा - हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bally and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:41 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KWAEKatwa Junction  -10:20+901-136.05221mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#2/==/DHAEDainhat  10:28+1110:29+111m01-129.16819mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#3/==/SHBASahebtala  10:32-10:33-1m01-125.75418mERSahebtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/AGAEAgradwip  10:36+1110:37+111m01-123.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/PTAEPatuli  10:41+1110:42+111m01-118.16018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/BQYBelerhat  10:47-10:48-1m01-113.15519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7/==/LKXLakshmipur  10:51+1110:52+111m01-110.46314mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#8/==/MTFAMertala Phaleya  10:55-10:56-1m01-107.24516mERDist - Burdwan 713513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/PSAEPurbasthali  11:00+1011:01+101m01-104.24719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/BFZBhandartikuri  11:04-11:05-1m01-101.94521mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  11:12+1111:14+112m01-96.66416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#12/==/KLNTKalinagar  11:18-11:19-1m11-92.3569mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#13/==/SMAESamudra Garh  11:23+1311:24+131m01-88.65016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14/==/DTAEDhatrigram  11:32+1111:33+111m01-81.96916mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/BGRABaghnapara  11:37+1711:38+171m01-77.36016mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  11:42+1211:43+121m01-73.37114mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#17/==/GPAEGuptipara  11:49+1211:50+131m01-66.24513mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#18/==/BHLABehula  11:53-11:54-1m01-63.95815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/SOAESomra Bazar  11:59+312:00+31m01-59.15615mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#20/==/BGAEBalagarh  12:03-12:04-1m01-56.33913mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/JITJirat  12:09+1112:10+111m01-53.05215mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  12:16+1212:17+121m01-47.84014mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/DMLEDumurdaha  12:20-12:21-1m01-45.86515mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/KJUKuntighat  12:24+912:25+91m01-42.54816mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#25/==/TBAETribeni  12:29+1112:30+111m01-39.34615mERTribeni, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#26/==/BSAEBansh Baria  12:35+1312:36+151m01-35.51113mERBansberia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:244.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction  13:00-113:02+42m01-31.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#28/==/HGYHooghly  13:04-13:05-1m01-29.15414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/CNSChuchura  13:07+1013:08+101m01-27.39015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar  13:10+813:11+81m01-24.37116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#31/==/MUUMankundu  13:13-13:14-1m01-21.913313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#32/==/BHRBhadreshwar  13:15+913:16+91m01-19.77514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#33/==/BBAEBaidyabati  13:19+013:20+01m01-15.96913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#34/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  13:22+1113:23+111m01-13.67612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#35/==/SRPShrirampur  13:25+1213:26+121m01-11.16411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#36/==/RISRishra  13:29+1213:30+121m01-7.95911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#37/==/KOGKonnagar  13:33+1213:34+121m01-5.01099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#38/==/HMZHind Motor  13:35-13:36-1m01-3.1549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#39/==/UPAUttarpara  13:38+613:39+61m01-1.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#40/==/BLYBally»  13:40+013:41+01m010.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#41/==/BEQBelur  13:43+1313:44+131m012.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#42/==/LLHLiluah  13:47+1213:48+121m013.71610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:05+3-018.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site