Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33822/Bangaon - Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNJ/Bangaon Junction --> BBT/Birati

Refresh Live Status (12h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (1:02AM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bangaon Junction and Birati.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    17 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNJ/Bangaon Junction 
Arrives @ 08:07 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bangaon Junction and Birati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction»  -06:50+1210.06111mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  06:55-06:56-1m015.1689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  07:00+307:01+31m019.78712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  07:04+307:05+31m0114.0819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  07:09+407:10+41m0119.47111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  07:13+407:14+41m0123.0659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  07:18-07:19-1m0127.4599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  07:24+507:25+51m2132.26811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  07:28+607:29+61m0135.77113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  07:32+607:33+61m0139.2718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  07:36+807:37+81m0142.78110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  07:40+707:41+71m0146.87513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  07:44+807:45+81m0150.6469mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  07:50+707:51+71m0154.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  07:53-07:54-1m0156.55011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  07:57+807:58+81m0159.03613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  08:00+508:01+51m0160.24810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  08:03-08:04-1m0161.8288mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/BBTBirati•  08:07+608:08+61m0163.25310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  08:10-08:11-1m0165.0357mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  08:14+508:15+51m0166.7355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:20+1108:21+111m4169.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:24+408:25+41m3172.898mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:233.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  08:48+0-0176.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site