Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33822/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNJ/Bangaon Junction --> BBT/Birati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bangaon Junction and Birati.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    17 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNJ/Bangaon Junction 
Arrives @ 08:06 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bangaon Junction and Birati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction»  -06:50+0210.07711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  06:54-06:55-1m015.1689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/CDPChandpara  06:59+307:00+31m019.78712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  07:03+407:04+41m0114.0819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  07:08+407:09+41m0119.47111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  07:12+507:13+51m0123.0659mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  07:17-07:18-1m0127.4599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  07:23+507:24+51m2132.26811mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  07:27+507:28+61m0135.77113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  07:31+707:32+71m0139.2718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  07:35+607:36+61m0142.78110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  07:39+807:40+81m0146.87513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  07:43+807:44+81m0150.6469mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  07:49+807:50+81m0154.46112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  07:52-07:53-1m0156.55011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  07:56+907:57+91m0159.03613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  07:59-08:00-1m0160.24810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  08:02-08:03-1m0161.8288mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/BBTBirati•  08:06+708:07+71m0163.25310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  08:09-08:10-1m0165.0357mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  08:13+708:14+71m0166.7355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:19+1208:20+121m4169.76310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:23+1308:24+131m3172.898mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:243.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  08:48+0-0176.4-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site