Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 11:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33822/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangaon Junction and Birati.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    17 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNJ/Bangaon Junction 
Arrives @ 08:06 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bangaon Junction and Birati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNJBangaon Junction»  -06:50+1210.07711mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  06:54-06:55-1m--15.1689mERBangaon, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#3/==/CDPChandpara  06:59+307:00+31m--19.78712mERChandpara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  07:03+407:04+41m--114.1819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#5/==/GBGGobardanga  07:08+407:09+41m--119.57111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  07:12+507:13+51m--123.0659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#7/==/SNHTSanhati  07:17-07:18-1m--127.4599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/HBHabra  07:23+607:24+61m2132.36811mERHabra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  07:27+807:28+91m--135.77113mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/==/GUMAGuma  07:31+907:32+91m--139.2718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#11/==/BIRABira  07:35+1007:36+101m--142.88110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#12/==/DTKDattapukur  07:39+1007:40+101m--146.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/BMGBamangachhi  07:43+1207:44+121m--150.6469mERBamangachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#14/==/BTBarasat Junction  07:49+1107:50+111m--154.56112mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur  07:52+007:53+01m--156.55011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  07:56+1107:57+111m--159.03613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  07:59-08:00-1m--160.24810mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  08:02-08:03-1m--161.8288mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/BBTBirati•  08:06+908:07+91m--163.25310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  08:09-08:10-1m--165.0357mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  08:13+808:14+81m--166.8355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:19+608:20+61m4169.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:23+008:24+01m3172.898mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:243.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  08:48+2---176.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site