Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33822/Bangaon Jn-Sealdah Local
বনগাঁ JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Bangaon जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 20 2014 (9:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    17 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BNJ/Bangaon Junction 
Arrives @ 08:06 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bangaon Junction and Birati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNJBangaon Junction»  -06:42+0210.07711mERBangaon, West Bengal
2/==/BNAABibhuti Bhushan Halt  06:46-06:47-1m--15.1689mERBangaon, West Bengal
3/==/CDPChandpara  06:51+406:52+41m--19.78712mERChandpara, West Bengal
4/==/TKNRThakurnagar  06:55+406:56+41m--114.1819mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
5/==/GBGGobardanga  07:00+607:01+61m--119.57111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
6/==/MSLMachhalandapur  07:04+407:05+41m--123.0659mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
7/==/SNHTSanhati  07:09-07:10-1m--127.4599mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
8/==/HBHabra  07:15+507:16+51m2132.36811mERHabra, West Bengal
9/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  07:19-07:20-1m--135.77114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
10/==/GUMAGuma  07:23+807:24+81m--139.2718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
11/==/BIRABira  07:27-07:28-1m--142.84910mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
12/==/DTKDattapukur  07:33+907:34+91m--146.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
13/==/BMGBamangachhi  07:37-07:38-1m--150.6218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
14/==/BTBarasat Junction  07:49+207:50+21m--154.56112mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/HHRHridaypur  07:52+007:53+01m--156.55011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
16/==/MMGMadhyamgram  07:56+407:57+41m--159.03613mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/NBENew Barrackpore  07:59-08:00-1m--160.24810mERKolkata, West Bengal
18/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  08:02-08:03-1m--161.8288mERKolkata, West Bengal
19/==/BBTBirati•  08:06+308:07+31m--163.25310mERKolkata, West Bengal
20/==/DGNRDurganagar  08:09-08:10-1m--165.0357mERKolkata, West Bengal
21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  08:13+208:14+21m--166.8355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:19+008:20+01m4169.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:23+008:24+01m3172.9118mERKolkata, West Bengal
24/==/SDAHSealdah  08:42+0---176.2-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site