Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 14:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31416/Naihati Jn-Sealdah Local
নৈহাটি JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     नैहाटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (4:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:41 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 08:58 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NHNaihati Junction  -07:52+0--1-31.04315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2/==/KNRKankinara  07:56-07:57-1m--1-28.211014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
3/==/JGDLJagadal  07:58-07:59-1m--1-26.45914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
4/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:02+008:03+01m--1-23.46516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
5/==/IPIchhapur  08:06+008:07+01m--1-20.15812mERIchapur, West Bengal
6/==/PTFPalta  08:09-08:10-1m--1-18.25012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
7/==/BPBarrackpore  08:13+208:14+21m--1-15.76412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  08:16-08:17-1m--1-13.65610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/KDHKhardaha  08:19-08:20-1m--1-11.74411mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
10/==/SEPSodpur  08:24+108:25+11m--1-8.8377mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
11/==/AGPAgarpara  08:28-08:29-1m--1-6.94910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
12/==/BLHBelgharia  08:32-08:33-1m--1-4.5399mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  08:40+008:41+01m--10.06410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:44+008:45+01m313.2158mERKolkata, West Bengal
15/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  08:58+1---16.5-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site