Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33434/Barasat Jn-Sealdah Local
বারাসত JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     बारासात जं-सियालदह लोकल

Oct 07 2014 (1:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BT/Barasat Junction 
Arrives @ 08:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MMG/Madhyamgram 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Barasat Junction and Madhyamgram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTBarasat Junction»  -08:15---10.06112mERKolkata, West Bengal
2/==/HHRHridaypur  08:17-08:18-1m--12.05011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
3/==/MMGMadhyamgram•  08:21+008:22+01m--14.63613mERKolkata, West Bengal
4/==/NBENew Barrackpore  08:24-08:25-1m--15.84810mERKolkata, West Bengal
5/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  08:27-08:28-1m--17.4288mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  08:31+008:32+01m--18.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/DGNRDurganagar  08:34-08:35-1m--110.6357mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  08:38+008:39+01m--112.3355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:44+008:45+01m--115.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
10/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:48+008:49+01m3118.4158mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/SDAHSealdah  09:02+1---121.8-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site