Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 06:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Stop at all station between Naihati & Sealdah on Sunday
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (09:45AM)

31818/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -07:10+0--1-96.010116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali  07:13-07:14-1m--1-91.07512mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/BDZBadkulla  07:18+407:19+41m--1-86.010516mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur  07:22-07:23-1m--1-80.78315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar  07:25+607:26+61m--1-78.07816mERBirnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:29+707:30+71m11-74.11812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction  07:44+307:45+41m--1-69.88513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga  07:49+1307:50+141m--1-64.16915mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha  07:55+807:56+81m--1-58.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/PXRPalpara  07:58-07:59-1m--1-56.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/SMXSimurali  08:01-08:02-1m--1-53.78617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#12/==/MPJMadanpur  08:05+1808:06+181m--1-49.37414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/KYIKalyani  08:10+1108:11+111m--1-44.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:13-08:14-1m--1-41.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/HLRHalisahar  08:17+1208:18+121m--1-38.44216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:24+1108:25+111m--1-34.35716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KNRKankinara  08:28+1308:29+141m--1-31.49614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.8
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:32+808:33+81m--1-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  08:36+1708:37+171m--1-23.33012mERIchapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#20/==/BPBarrackpore  08:46+1208:47+121m--1-18.94812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/KDHKhardaha  08:52-08:53-1m--1-14.97210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22/==/BLHBelgharia  08:59+309:00+31m--1-7.72710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:10+009:11+01m--1-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  09:14+009:15+01m310.0208mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:113.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah•  09:26+6---13.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site