Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Stop at all station between Naihati & Sealdah on Sunday
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (09:45AM)

31818/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 03 2014 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:14
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -07:10+0--1-96.010116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/JKLJalal Khali  07:13-07:14-1m--1-91.07512mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/BDZBadkulla  07:18+407:19+41m--1-86.010616mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  07:22-07:23-1m--1-80.78215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
5/==/BIJBirnagar  07:25+607:26+61m--1-78.08016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
6/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:29+707:30+71m11-73.91815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
7/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  07:44+107:45+21m--1-69.78313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
8/==/PDXPayradanga  07:49-07:50-1m--1-64.16915mERPayradanga, West Bengal
9/==/CDHChakdaha  07:55+507:56+51m--1-58.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/PXRPalpara  07:58-07:59-1m--1-56.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
11/==/SMXSimurali  08:01-08:02-1m--1-53.78717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
12/==/MPJMadanpur  08:05-08:06-1m--1-49.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
13/==/KYIKalyani  08:10+808:11+81m--1-44.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
14/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:13+008:14+01m--1-41.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  08:17+1108:18+111m--1-38.44216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:24+1108:25+111m--1-34.25715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
17/==/KNRKankinara  08:28+1308:29+131m--1-31.49614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:32+108:33+11m--1-26.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  08:36+1308:37+131m--1-23.33012mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore  08:46+1308:47+131m--1-18.94812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/KDHKhardaha  08:52-08:53-1m--1-14.97211mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/BLHBelgharia  08:59-09:00-1m--1-7.7309mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:09-09:10-1m--1-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  09:13-09:14-1m310.0178mERKolkata, West Bengal
25/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  09:26+5---13.3-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site