Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31818/Krishnanagar City - Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Stop at all station between Naihati & Sealdah on Sunday
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (09:45AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:03) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction -07:10+0--1-96.010117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali 07:13+007:14+01m--1-91.07413mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#3/==/BDZBadkulla 07:18+307:19+31m--1-86.010616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur 07:22-07:23-1m--1-80.88215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar 07:25+507:26+51m--1-78.07916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#6/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:29+607:30+61m11-74.01812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction 07:44+307:45+41m--1-69.88613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga 07:49+2107:50+251m--1-64.17015mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha 07:55+707:56+71m21-58.36613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/PXRPalpara 07:58-07:59-1m--1-56.17014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/SMXSimurali 08:01-08:02-1m--1-53.88818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#12/==/MPJMadanpur 08:05-08:06-1m--1-49.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/KYIKalyani 08:10+1108:11+111m21-44.48313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara 08:13-08:14-1m21-41.66416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/HLRHalisahar 08:17-08:18-1m--1-38.44216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction 08:24+1108:25+111m41-34.25716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KNRKankinara 08:28-08:29-1m2,31-31.49613mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.8
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 08:32+308:33+31m21-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur 08:36+1508:37+151m21-23.33011mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#20/==/BPBarrackpore 08:46+1208:47+121m--1-18.94812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/KDHKhardaha 08:52-08:53-1m--1-14.97210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22/==/BLHBelgharia 08:59+609:00+61m--1-7.72710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 09:10+009:11+01m21-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 09:14-09:15-1m310.020 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:113.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah• 09:26+3---13.6- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site