Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

33518/Hasanabad Jn-Sealdah Local
Hasanabad JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Hasanabad जं-सियालदह लोकल

Feb 14 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hasanabad Junction and Beliaghata Road.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HNB/Hasanabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGRD/Beliaghata Road 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hasanabad Junction and Beliaghata Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HNBHasanabad Junction»  -07:45+2--10.0528mERTaki, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/--/MPNMadhyampur  07:52+607:53+61m--16.1396mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#3/--/BSHTBasirhat  08:00+608:04+44m--110.6459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/--/BBLABhyabla Halt  08:06-08:07-1m--112.1748mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5/==/CQRChampapukur  08:11+508:12+51m--117.0515mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/GGVGhovarash Ghona  08:15-08:16-1m--119.6195mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#7%==%MPEMalatipur  08:23+508:24+61m--121.8857mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  08:27-08:28-1m--126.0987mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/HROHarua Road  08:30+908:31+91m--129.2996mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#10/==/BSLABhasila  08:33-08:34-1m--132.5387mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#11/==/LBTLLebutala  08:37+1008:38+101m--134.41056mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/BGRDBeliaghata Road•  08:40-08:41-1m--137.9544mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13/==/SXCSondalia  08:44+1208:45+121m--140.6396mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  08:48-08:49-1m--142.6746mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  08:52-08:53-1m1146.3749mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16 KZPRKazipara  08:56-08:57-1m--150.02019mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction  09:06+1109:07+111m--153.06812mERKolkata, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#18/==/MMGMadhyamgram  09:11+1109:12+111m--157.54213mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19/==/BBTBirati  09:18+1109:19+111m--161.85310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  09:21+509:22+51m--163.5527mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  09:24+1109:25+111m--165.3355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:30+1909:31+191m--168.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  09:34+009:35+01m3171.4138mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  09:52+5---175.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site