Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33518/Hasanabad Jn-Sealdah Local
Hasanabad JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Hasanabad जं-सियालदह लोकल

HNB/Hasanabad --> BGRD/Beliaghata Road

Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Dec 06 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hasanabad and Beliaghata Road.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:38 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HNB/Hasanabad 
Arrives @ 08:32
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BGRD/Beliaghata Road 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hasanabad and Beliaghata Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/HNBHasanabad»  -07:38+5010.0528mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/--/MPNMadhyampur  07:45+807:46+81m016.1276mERMadhyampur Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:104.5
#3%==%BSHTBasirhat  07:56+707:57+81m0110.6459mERdist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4%==%BBLABhyabla Halt  07:59-08:00-1m0112.1748mERBasirhat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#5%==%CQRChampapukur  08:04+908:05+91m0117.0515mERKholapota, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6%==%GGVGhovarash Ghona  08:08-08:09-1m0119.6665mERGhoraras Ghona, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/==/MPEMalatipur  08:11+1008:12+101m0121.8857mERMalotipur Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/KMZAKankra Mirzanagar  08:15-08:16-1m0126.0497mERMirzanagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/HROHarua Road  08:20+1108:24+94m0129.2996mERHaroa Road Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#10/==/BSLABhasila  08:26-08:27-1m0132.5567mERBhasila Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11%==%LBTLLebutala  08:29+1008:30+101m0134.41056mERLebutala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12%==%BGRDBeliaghata Road•  08:32-08:33-1m0137.9544mERdist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#13%==%SXCSondalia  08:36+1208:37+121m0140.6396mERSondalia Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BHKABahira Kalibari  08:40-08:41-1m0142.6746mERBahira Kalibari Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#15/==/KBGHKarea Kadambagachhi  08:44-08:45-1m1146.3749mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16 KZPRKazipara  08:48-08:49-1m0150.01119mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/BTBarasat Junction  09:06+409:07+41m0153.06812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#18/==/MMGMadhyamgram  09:11+509:12+51m0157.54213mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#19/==/BBTBirati  09:18+409:19+41m0161.85310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/DGNRDurganagar  09:21-09:22-1m0163.5527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  09:24+409:25+41m0165.3355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#22/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:30+1209:31+121m0168.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  09:34+109:35+11m3171.4138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:173.6
#24/==/SDAHSealdah  09:52+2-0175.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site