Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2008 certified Train.
Rating: 4.1/5 (215 votes)
cleanliness - good (36)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - average (38)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

1 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -12:35+131-579.46857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipur  12:58+2113:00+222m11-553.37362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|MAIMehsi  13:11+2913:13+292m11-539.95864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#4|--|CAAChakia  13:22+3113:24+312m11-531.36666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  13:53+3213:58+325m11-499.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  14:15+3614:17+362m11-478.610573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.8
#7|--|BTHBettiah  14:30+4414:35+445m21-455.94779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  15:22+3015:27+305m11-419.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:41+3515:43+352m11-403.75997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#10|--|BUGBagaha  16:09+3416:14+335m11-378.05194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5143.1
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  17:05+3217:07+322m11-334.9-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.5
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  17:16+4317:18+442m11-308.43889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0238.8
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:20+3818:40+3520m61-269.65584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X  23:35+4323:45+4410m310.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55325.6
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  04:40+1:3204:50+1:3510m42325.651197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00153.3
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  07:50+1:45-1,22478.9-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site