Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 09:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 09, 2015 (12:35AM)

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 06 (12:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2008 certified Train.
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B/4D
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (16)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good/Ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

1 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -12:35+031-579.57857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur  12:55+1412:57+152m11-553.47362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi  13:08+2013:10+202m11-540.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia  13:19+2213:21+222m11-531.47166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  13:48+2713:53+285m11-499.37772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauliX  14:09+3814:11+382m11-478.76573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah  14:32+3914:37+395m21-456.04479mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  15:27+2515:32+255m11-419.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:46+3015:48+302m11-403.76297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha  16:13+3716:18+395m11-378.16093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar17:01+4017:03+412m11-334.98894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction17:21+4317:23+432m11-308.44189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:20+3218:40+2820m61-269.75584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X  23:35+4023:45+4010m310.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  04:40+5604:50+5610m42325.751201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  07:50+43-22479.4-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site