Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Moradabad - Chandausi - Chanethi - Shahjahanpur from 15/1/15 - 16/1/15 #1336782.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:29PM)

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express

Jan 11 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-A1-B2-B1-PC-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2008 certified Train.
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good/Ok food
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B/4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

1 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -12:35-31-579.57857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur  12:55-12:57-2m11-553.47362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi  13:08-13:10-2m11-540.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia  13:19-13:21-2m11-531.47166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  13:48-13:53-5m11-499.37772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauliX  14:09-14:11-2m11-478.76573mECRSugauli, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah  14:32-14:37-5m21-456.04479mECRBettiah, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  15:27-15:32-5m11-419.26789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:46-15:48-2m11-403.76297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha  16:13-16:18-5m11-378.16093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar17:01-17:03-2m--1-334.98894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction17:21-17:23-2m--1-308.44189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:20-18:40-20m61-269.75584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR»X  23:35-23:45-10m310.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  04:40-04:50-10m42325.751201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  07:50--22479.4-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site