Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31514/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (7h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (01:10AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:59) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 07:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur -04:45+021-89.910412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 04:47-04:48-1m11-86.45916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia 04:52+304:53+31m--1-82.57015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur 04:57-04:58-1m11-77.87418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:01+505:02+51m21-74.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:13+505:14+51m--1-69.88513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga 05:18+1305:19+161m--1-64.18615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha 05:23+1205:24+121m--1-58.47014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara 05:26-05:27-1m--1-56.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali 05:29+1005:30+1:301m--1-53.78617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur 05:33+4105:34+421m--1-49.37414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani 05:38+1805:39+181m--1-44.48713mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara 05:41+005:42+01m21-41.56216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar 05:45+005:46+01m--1-38.41816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 06:00+1006:02+102m41-34.35716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara 06:05-06:06-1m21-31.45514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal 06:08-06:09-1m--1-29.68814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar 06:11+506:12+51m--1-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur 06:15+006:16+01m--1-23.35812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta 06:18+006:19+01m--1-21.45012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore 06:22+1306:23+131m21-18.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh 06:25-06:26-1m--1-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha 06:28-06:29-1m--1-14.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur 06:32+006:33+01m--1-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara 06:35+006:36+01m--1-10.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia 06:38-06:39-1m--1-7.75410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:44+706:45+71m21-3.26310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road» 06:48+006:49+01m310.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah• 07:05+4---13.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site