Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Dec 25, 2014 17:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 10.02.2013(Sunday)
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (03:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 31513

31514/Shantipur-Sealdah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 02 2014 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:49 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bidhan Nagar Road/BNXR 
Arrives @ 07:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur (3)  -04:45+021-89.9-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt (1)  04:47-04:48-1m--1-84.12415mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia (2)  04:52+004:53+01m--1-82.57116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==%HBEHabibpur (1)  04:57-04:58-1m--1-77.87818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (2)  05:01-05:02-1m21-73.92315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction (6)  05:13+005:14+01m--1-69.78313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga (2)  05:18-05:19-1m--1-64.18615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha (2)  05:23-05:24-1m--1-58.47014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara (2)  05:26-05:27-1m--1-56.07114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali (2)  05:29-05:30-1m--1-53.78717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur (2)  05:33-05:34-1m--1-49.37413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani (4)  05:38-05:39-1m--1-44.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara (2)  05:41+005:42+01m--1-41.66316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar (2)  05:45-05:46-1m--1-38.41816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5)  06:00+006:02+02m--1-34.25715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara (3)  06:05-06:06-1m--1-31.45514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal (4)  06:08-06:09-1m--1-29.68814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar (4)  06:11+006:12+01m--1-26.66516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur (4)  06:15+006:16+01m--1-23.35812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta (4)  06:18-06:19-1m--1-21.45012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore (5)  06:22-06:23-1m--1-18.96412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh (4)  06:25-06:26-1m--1-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha (4)  06:28+006:29+01m--1-14.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur (4)  06:32-06:33-1m--1-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara (4)  06:35-06:36-1m--1-10.17310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia (4)  06:38-06:39-1m--1-7.7549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5)  06:44+006:45+01m--1-3.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4)»  06:48+006:49+01m310.0138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)•  07:05+1---13.3-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site