Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 16, 2016 (01:10AM)

31514/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:49 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 
Arrives @ 07:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Bidhan Nagar Road and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur  -04:45+021-89.910412mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  04:47-04:48-1m01-86.45916mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/FLUPhulia  04:52+304:53+31m01-82.57015mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#4/==/HBEHabibpur  04:57-04:58-1m01-77.87418mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  05:01+405:02+41m21-74.12312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#6%==%RHARanaghat Junction  05:13+305:14+31m01-69.88513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#7/==/PDXPayradanga  05:18-05:19-1m01-64.18615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#8/==/CDHChakdaha  05:23+805:24+81m01-58.47014mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#9/==/PXRPalpara  05:26-05:27-1m01-56.07114mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/SMXSimurali  05:29-05:30-1m01-53.78617mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/MPJMadanpur  05:33-05:34-1m01-49.37414mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/KYIKalyani  05:38+1005:39+101m01-44.48613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:41+005:42+01m21-41.66316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/==/HLRHalisahar  05:45-05:46-1m01-38.41816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:00+406:02+32m41-34.35716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/KNRKankinara  06:05+1206:06+191m21-31.45514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/JGDLJagadal  06:08-06:09-1m01-29.68814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:11+206:12+21m01-26.66515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  06:15+006:16+01m01-23.35812mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/PTFPalta  06:18-06:19-1m01-21.45012mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/BPBarrackpore  06:22+406:23+41m21-18.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#22/==/TGHTitagarh  06:25+3706:26+371m01-16.85610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KDHKhardaha  06:28-06:29-1m01-14.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SEPSodpur  06:32-06:33-1m01-12.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/AGPAgarpara  06:35-06:36-1m01-10.1739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#26/==/BLHBelgharia  06:38+106:39+11m01-7.75410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:44-06:45-1m21-3.26310mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road»  06:48+506:49+51m310.0147mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:163.6
#29/==/SDAHSealdah•  07:05+2-013.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site