Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

3045⇒12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
সরাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেস / শৰাইঘাট এক্সপ্রেছ     सराईघाट एक्सप्रेस

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 28, 2015 (10:26AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (12:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 16h 29m    10 halts    Distance: 879 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:06 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

10 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:50+1191-94.67710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1494.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»X  17:04+2117:06+222m110.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.7
#3/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  17:53+2917:58+295m1151.76255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#4/==/RPHRampurhatX  18:57+2818:59+292m21112.25141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  20:43+2220:45+232m21201.14730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#6%==%MLDTMalda TownX  21:30+1921:45+1715m41236.28131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.2
#7%==%KNEKishanGanjX  23:35+1:0323:37+1:032m11384.44353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.3
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  01:40+3102:00+2820m12471.756114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#9!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  04:15+2704:17+292m12597.26248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#10%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  04:35+3204:37+322m12615.95948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:48106.6
#11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  06:25+2606:27+292m52722.55559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.1
#12|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  09:12+2009:14+232m12872.61953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.7
#13|==|GHYGuwahati•  09:35+19-22879.3-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site