Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:34PM)

31801/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Ladies Special Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं देवियों विशेष लोकल

Sep 03 2014 (5:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    20 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:05+0--10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:12+017:13+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:17+017:18+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  17:22+017:23+01m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  17:25-17:26-1m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  17:28+117:29+11m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  17:32+017:33+01m--118.32811mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:37-17:38-1m--120.12510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43+217:44+21m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  17:46-17:47-1m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  17:49+317:50+31m--126.74912mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:54+817:55+81m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  17:58+017:59+01m--132.93714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  18:02+1718:03+171m--134.72814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:09+418:10+41m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  18:13+018:14+01m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:17+018:18+01m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  18:21+818:22+81m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  18:26-18:27-1m--152.76513mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  18:31-18:32-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  18:34-18:35-1m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha•  18:37+918:38+91m--161.73414mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  18:48-18:49-1m--167.55615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  18:55+418:56+41m--173.04313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:02+2819:03+281m1177.38015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/BIJBirnagar  19:06+3019:07+301m--181.38216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
27/==/THPTaherpur  19:09-19:10-1m--184.17915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
28/==/BDZBadkulla  19:14+1219:15+121m--189.34316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:29+8---199.4-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site