Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:09PM)

31801/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Ladies Special Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं देवियों विशेष लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Chakdaha.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    20 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:37
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:05-010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:12-17:13-1m113.6487mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:17-17:18-1m016.86810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  17:22-17:23-1m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  17:25-17:26-1m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  17:28-17:29-1m0115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  17:32-17:33-1m0118.52810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:37-17:38-1m0120.42510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43-17:44-1m0122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  17:46-17:47-1m0125.05812mERState Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  17:49-17:50-1m0127.04912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:54-17:55-1m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  17:58-17:59-1m0133.23714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  18:02-18:03-1m0135.02914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs Ph: 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:062.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:09-18:10-1m0137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  18:13-18:14-1m0142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs. Ph:033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:17-18:18-1m0145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  18:21-18:22-1m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  18:26-18:27-1m0153.06514mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  18:31-18:32-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  18:34-18:35-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha•  18:37-18:38-1m0162.03414mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  18:48-18:49-1m0167.75715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  18:55-18:56-1m0173.44313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:02-19:03-1m1177.77812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#26/==/BIJBirnagar  19:06-19:07-1m0181.68316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur  19:09-19:10-1m0184.37915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla  19:14-19:15-1m0189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:29--0199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site