Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:34PM)

31801/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Ladies Special Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं देवियों विशेष लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Chakdaha.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    20 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:05+1--10.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:12-17:13-1m113.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:17+017:18+01m--16.86810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  17:22-17:23-1m--111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  17:25-17:26-1m--113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  17:28-17:29-1m--115.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  17:32-17:33-1m--118.52810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:37+017:38+01m--120.42510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43+217:44+21m--122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  17:46-17:47-1m--125.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  17:49-17:50-1m--127.04912mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:54+017:55+01m--130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  17:58+017:59+01m--133.23714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  18:02-18:03-1m--135.02914mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:062.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:09+718:10+71m--137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  18:13-18:14-1m--142.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:17+018:18+01m--145.25816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  18:21+318:22+31m--148.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  18:26-18:27-1m--153.06514mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  18:31-18:32-1m--157.37117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  18:34-18:35-1m--159.77014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha•  18:37+318:38+31m--162.03414mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  18:48-18:49-1m--167.75715mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  18:55+818:56+81m--173.44313mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:02+919:03+91m1177.77812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#26/==/BIJBirnagar  19:06+919:07+91m--181.68316mERBirnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur  19:09-19:10-1m--184.37915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla  19:14+1019:15+101m--189.64316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:29+3---199.6-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site