Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 12:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

31801/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Ladies Special Local
শিয়ালদহ-কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের যোহন মহিলা বিশেষ স্থানীয়     सियालदह-कृष्णानगर सिटी जं देवियों विशेष लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> CDH/Chakdaha

✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (08:09PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (3:59PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Chakdaha.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    20 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
Arrives @ 18:37 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0

20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -17:05+1010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:12-17:13-1m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:17+817:18+81m016.86810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  17:22+117:23+11m0111.37310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  17:25+017:26+01m0113.8559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  17:28-17:29-1m0115.6897mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  17:31-17:32-1m0118.53710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:35-17:36-1m0120.41810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43+417:44+41m0122.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  17:46-17:47-1m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  17:49-17:50-1m0127.04912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:54+417:55+41m0130.25915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  17:58-17:59-1m0133.23714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  18:02-18:03-1m0135.02914mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:062.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:09+718:10+71m0137.98316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  18:13-18:14-1m0142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:17+018:18+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  18:21+1118:22+121m0148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  18:26-18:27-1m0153.06514mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  18:31-18:32-1m0157.37117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  18:34-18:35-1m0159.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha•  18:37+1518:38+151m0162.03414mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  18:48-18:49-1m0167.75715mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction  18:55+1318:56+131m0173.44313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:02+1619:03+161m1177.77812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#26/==/BIJBirnagar  19:06+1919:07+191m0181.68316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur  19:09-19:10-1m0184.37915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla  19:14+2019:15+201m0189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:29+10-0199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site