Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27.03.2013(Wednesday)
Tue Mar 26, 2013 (01:34PM)

31801/Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn Ladies Special Local

Sep 03 2014 (5:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    20 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 18:37
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Chakdaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -17:05+0--10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  17:12+017:13+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  17:17+017:18+01m--16.56810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  17:22+017:23+01m--111.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  17:25+017:26+01m--113.55510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  17:28+317:29+31m--115.3597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  17:32-17:33-1m--118.32811mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  17:37-17:38-1m--120.12510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  17:43+017:44+01m--122.27512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  17:46+217:47+21m--124.75812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  17:49+017:50+01m--126.74912mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  17:54+017:55+01m--130.05916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  17:58-17:59-1m--132.93714mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  18:02+018:03+01m--134.72814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  18:09+018:10+01m--137.68315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  18:13-18:14-1m--141.86316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  18:17-18:18-1m--144.95816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  18:21+118:22+11m--147.87413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  18:26-18:27-1m--152.76513mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  18:31-18:32-1m--157.07117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  18:34+018:35+01m--159.47014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha•  18:37-18:38-1m--161.73414mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  18:48-18:49-1m--167.55615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  18:55+118:56+11m--173.04313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/-=/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  19:02-19:03-1m1177.38015mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26/==/BIJBirnagar  19:06-19:07-1m--181.38216mERBirnagar, West Bengal
27/==/THPTaherpur  19:09+019:10+01m--184.17915mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
28/==/BDZBadkulla  19:14-19:15-1m--189.34316mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  19:29+0---199.4-16mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site