Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on the night of 06/07.10.2012 (Saturday/Sunday)
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (09:48AM)

31629/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
শিয়ালদহ-রানাঘাট হয় নি. স্থানীয়     सियालदह-रानाघाट जं। लोकल

Sep 11 2014 (4:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    1 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 01:09 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 01:28 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -23:40+0--1-61.7258mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  23:48+023:49+01m11-58.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  23:53+023:54+01m--1-55.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  23:58+023:59+01m--1-50.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  00:01+000:02+01m--2-48.25510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  00:04+000:05+01m--2-46.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  00:08+000:09+01m--2-43.55611mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  00:11+000:12+01m--2-41.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  00:15+100:16+11m--2-39.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  00:18+000:19+01m--2-37.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  00:21+000:22+01m--2-35.06512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  00:25+000:26+01m--2-31.85916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  00:29-00:30-1m--2-28.811014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  00:31+000:32+01m--2-27.02114mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  00:40+200:42+12m--2-24.18315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar  00:45-00:46-1m--2-20.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  00:49+000:50+01m--2-16.85816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  00:53+100:54+11m--2-13.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  00:58-00:59-1m--2-9.08713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  01:02+001:03+01m--2-4.77117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  01:05+001:06+01m--2-2.37014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha»  01:08+101:09+11m--20.08614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  01:13+001:14+01m--25.72415mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction•  01:28+2---211.3-13mERRanaghat, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site