Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31629/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
শিয়ালদহ-রানাঘাট হয় নি. স্থানীয়     सियालदह-रानाघाट जं। लोकल

CDH/Chakdaha --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to poor occupation in the morning period on a day of Dol Yatra utsav-2017 on 12/03/2017 this train will remain cancelled
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:13PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 23:28 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -21:40+4--1-62.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 21:48+021:49+01m11-58.4488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:53+021:54+01m--1-55.26810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 21:58+021:59+01m11-50.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 22:01+022:02+01m--1-48.2559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 22:04-22:05-1m--1-46.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 22:08-22:09-1m--1-43.45610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 22:11-22:12-1m--1-41.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 22:15+1222:16+121m--1-39.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 22:18-22:19-1m--1-37.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur 22:21+022:22+01m--1-35.03312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 22:28+122:29+11m--1-31.85915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal 22:32-22:33-1m--1-28.811014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara 22:34-22:35-1m11-27.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 22:42+622:43+61m31-24.18316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 22:46-22:47-1m--1-20.06216mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 22:50-22:51-1m21-16.85816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani 22:54+922:55+91m--1-13.97413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 22:59-23:00-1m--1-9.08613mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali 23:03-23:04-1m--1-4.77118mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara 23:06-23:07-1m--1-2.37014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha» 23:09+923:10+91m--10.03813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 23:19+2323:20+231m--15.74315mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction• 23:28+3---111.4-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site