Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on the night of 06/07.10.2012 (Saturday/Sunday)
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (09:48AM)

31629/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
শিয়ালদহ-রানাঘাট হয় নি. স্থানীয়     सियालदह-रानाघाट जं। लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chakdaha and Ranaghat Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDH/Chakdaha 
Arrives @ 23:28 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Chakdaha and Ranaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -21:40+1--1-62.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  21:48+021:49+01m11-58.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  21:53+021:54+01m--1-55.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  21:58+021:59+01m--1-50.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  22:01+022:02+01m--1-48.2559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  22:04+022:05+01m--1-46.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  22:08-22:09-1m--1-43.45610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  22:11-22:12-1m--1-41.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  22:15+322:16+31m--1-39.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  22:18+022:19+01m--1-37.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  22:21+022:22+01m--1-35.03312mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  22:28+122:29+11m--1-31.85915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  22:32+022:33+01m--1-28.811014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  22:34-22:35-1m--1-27.02514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  22:42+522:43+51m--1-24.18316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar  22:46-22:47-1m--1-20.06316mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  22:50-22:51-1m--1-16.85816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  22:54+822:55+81m--1-13.97413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  22:59-23:00-1m--1-9.08614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  23:03-23:04-1m--1-4.77117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  23:06-23:07-1m--1-2.37014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha»  23:09+723:10+71m--10.03814mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  23:19-23:20-1m--15.74315mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction•  23:28+4---111.4-13mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site