Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:36:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:36:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36846/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local

Sep 07 2014 (3:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 8 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bally and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -16:40+131-85.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  16:46+716:47+81m--1-79.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  16:51+816:52+81m--1-74.17228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  16:56+816:57+81m--1-69.38630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  16:59-17:00-1m--1-66.49525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  17:02+917:03+91m--1-63.29125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  17:05+017:06+01m--1-60.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  17:10+717:11+71m--1-56.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  17:13-17:14-1m--1-53.97321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  17:18+817:19+81m--1-49.16620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  17:21-17:22-1m--1-46.94620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut  17:24+917:25+91m--1-45.37116mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
13/==/SHBCSibaichandi  17:27-17:28-1m--1-43.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
14/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  17:30-17:31-1m--1-40.16314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/BMAEBelmuri  17:33+717:34+71m--1-38.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
16/==/PBZPorabazar  17:36-17:37-1m--1-36.08614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
17/==/CDAEChandanpur  17:40+817:41+81m--1-31.86615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  17:45-17:46-1m--1-27.35711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/KQUKamarkundu  17:49+417:50+51m--1-24.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/BLAEBalarambati  17:52-17:53-1m--1-22.712116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
21/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  17:54+017:55+01m--1-20.76316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BRPABarui Para  17:58+517:59+61m--1-17.57512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
23/==/BPAEBegumpur  18:02+018:03+01m--1-13.811611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
24/==/JOXJanai Road  18:04+918:05+101m--1-11.8668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
25/==/GBRAGobra  18:08-18:09-1m--1-8.6466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
26/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  18:12+318:13+41m31-6.3747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/BZLBelanagar  18:16+418:17+41m--1-2.5558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
28/==/BEQBelur  18:22+318:23+41m--12.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/LLHLiluah  18:25+1118:26+121m--13.71410mERHowrah, West Bengal
30/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  18:45+4---18.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site