Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36846/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BLY/Bally --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bally and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    29 halts    Distance: 8 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bally and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -16:40+231-86.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 16:46+716:47+71m--1-79.26930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 16:51+816:52+81m--1-74.68029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 16:56+916:57+91m--1-69.38630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 16:59-17:00-1m--1-66.49525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 17:02+817:03+91m--1-63.29125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 17:05-17:06-1m--1-60.26322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 17:10+917:11+101m--1-56.06123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 17:13-17:14-1m--1-53.97321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 17:18+917:19+91m--1-49.16620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 17:21+017:22+01m--1-46.94620mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#12/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 17:24+917:25+91m--1-45.47116mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#13/==/SHBCSibaichandi 17:27-17:28-1m--1-43.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 17:30+017:31+01m--1-40.16314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#15/==/BMAEBelmuri 17:33+817:34+81m--1-38.05914mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/PBZPorabazar 17:36-17:37-1m--1-36.18613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#17/==/CDAEChandanpur 17:40+717:41+71m--1-31.86615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#18/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 17:45+017:46+01m--1-27.45811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/KQUKamarkundu 17:49+617:50+61m--1-24.55214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/BLAEBalarambati 17:52-17:53-1m--1-22.812116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#21/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 17:54-17:55-1m--1-20.76315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/BRPABaruipara 17:58+617:59+61m--1-17.67512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#23/==/BPAEBegampur 18:02-18:03-1m--1-13.811611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#24/==/JOXJanai Road 18:04+618:05+61m--1-11.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/GBRAGobra 18:08-18:09-1m--1-8.6466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#26/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 18:12+518:13+51m31-6.3757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#27/==/BZLBelanagar 18:16+1218:17+121m--1-2.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/BEQBelur 18:22+418:23+51m--12.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#29/==/LLHLiluah 18:25+818:26+81m--13.71510mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:194.7
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:45+1---18.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site