Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12474/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:31PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 

2 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -09:10+031-654.553815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  09:38+809:40+92m01-629.949662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu TawiX  10:45+1711:15+1930m21-576.870337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua  12:20+3112:22+332m21-500.737393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:00+3013:05+305m11-477.564326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:50+814:55+135m21-365.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:50+416:00+710m11-312.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50+218:00+010m21-199.271276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  19:32+1019:34+112m21-89.861235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  20:58+1621:00+172m21-4.18219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  21:30+1021:50+720m810.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction  00:05+1800:10+235m22141.295182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  02:27+3502:29+352m02357.585265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction•X  03:45+4103:55+4210m22465.469256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  04:58+3805:00+382m12537.797359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX05:38+4205:40+422m12599.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.8
#17/==/NADNagda Junction  07:20+1607:22+302m22690.865469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction  08:00+3008:20+3020m42732.278495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:22+3409:24+342m02812.783321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahod  09:48+3509:50+352m22845.859314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05+2511:07+292m02919.075122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction12:06+3412:31+3525m72992.77437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction  13:00+3313:02+372m221028.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:17+4613:19+462m221047.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:15+34-221092.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site