Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 20:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:31PM)

12474/Sarvodaya Express
સર્વોદય     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP4E/5
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A2
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 

2 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -09:10+1--1-654.753815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  09:38+609:40+102m--1-630.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3%--%JATJammu TawiX  10:45+1611:15+1730m21-576.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua  12:20+3512:22+382m21-500.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  13:00+3413:05+345m11-477.664326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:50+1714:55+205m21-365.257239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:50+1216:00+2110m11-313.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50+1118:00+1610m21-199.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.5
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  19:32+1619:34+182m21-89.861238mNRPanipat, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX  20:58+2521:00+252m21-4.18219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  21:30+1321:50+1320m810.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.1
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction  00:05+1100:10+135m22141.195182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  02:27+3902:29+392m--2357.485265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction•X  03:45+5203:55+5310m22465.369256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  04:58+5205:00+512m12537.597359mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#16/==/SGZShamgarhX05:38+1:0205:40+1:022m--2598.952465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4591.8
#17/==/NADNagda Junction  07:25+2607:27+322m22690.775468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.4
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction  08:00+3908:20+3920m42732.175495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:24+4109:26+412m--2812.583321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#20/==/DHDDahodX  09:50+4309:52+452m--2845.760314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1373.2
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05+3211:07+332m--2918.976122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.7
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO12:05+4012:30+4225m72992.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction  12:59+4813:01+472m221028.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:16+4913:18+482m--21046.84838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:15+39-221092.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site