Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 05:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 12473 Ahemdabad – Jammu Tawi Express will arrive at Shamgarh Station at 08.05 p.m. while in the return direction, the 12474 Jammu Tawi- Ahemdabad...
Read more...
Express will arrive at Shamgarh Station at 05.38 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions from 08.03.2014 for 3 months.
Thu Mar 06, 2014 (05:07PM)

12474/Sarvodaya Express

Jan 01 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GN-GN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GN-SLR->Loco = 24 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP4/4E
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 466 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 2
     F 
KOTA/Kota Junction 

2 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi  -11:15-21-576.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathua  12:20-12:22-2m21-500.442396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  12:55-13:00-5m11-477.364328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  14:45-14:50-5m21-364.862239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  15:40-15:50-10m11-312.857246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:50-18:00-10m21-199.271278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/PNPPanipat Junction  19:32-19:34-2m21-89.656235mNRPanipat, Haryana
8/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  21:06-21:08-2m21-4.111220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  21:30-21:50-20m810.063215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
10/==/MTJMathura Junction  00:05-00:10-5m22141.395179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  02:27-02:29-2m--2357.985266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12/==/KOTAKota Junction•X  03:45-03:55-10m22465.768256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  04:58-05:00-2m--2537.098358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
14/==/SGZShamgarhX05:38-05:40-2m--2599.352463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda Junction  07:25-07:27-2m22690.975468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/RTMRatlam Junction  08:00-08:20-20m42732.376495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MGNMeghnagar  09:23-09:25-2m--2812.680317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/DHDDahodX  09:50-09:52-2m--2845.860313mWRDahod, Gujarat
19/==/GDAGodhra Junction  11:05-11:07-2m--2918.976122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO12:05-12:30-25m72992.87236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/ANNDAnand Junction  13:00-13:02-2m221028.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
22/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:17-13:19-2m--21047.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:15--221092.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site