Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:10PM)

12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     सातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
LGD WAP 7
Rating: 4.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D5
  8
 PC
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:22 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -06:10+061-218.07126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4755.5
#2/==/MDRMadhira  06:57+1806:58+231m21-162.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#3/==/KMTKhammam  07:18+3707:20+372m21-117.747118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction  07:49+2807:50+291m11-94.878154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX  08:09+3308:10+341m21-70.347198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#6/==/KDMKesamudramX08:29+3008:30+321m21-55.490223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.2
#7/==/WLWarangalX  09:00+4009:02+432m31-10.234271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction»X  09:20+4409:22+452m310.055291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:23131.6
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  11:45+16-81131.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site