Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12713/Satavahana SF Express
శాతవాహన సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     शातवाहन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
---
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (10:52AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D5
  8
 PC
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -06:25+061-218.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.5
#2/==/MDRMadhiraX  07:11+1807:12+191m21-162.513461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.8
#3/==/KMTKhammam  07:32+3307:34+332m21-117.753118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2622.9
#4/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  08:00+3108:01+311m11-94.882154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabadX  08:19+3608:20+361m21-70.353198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#6/==/KDMKesamudramX  08:37+3208:38+331m21-55.475223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.2
#7/==/WLWarangalX  09:14+3509:16+352m31-10.251271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction»X  09:28+4109:30+402m310.054291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25131.6
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  11:55+4-81131.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site