Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 09:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Experimental halt given at Kesamudram for a period of six months w.e.f 25-11-2013
Fri Nov 22, 2013 (06:10PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12714

12713/Satavahana SF Express

Nov 22 2013 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12713/12714/17223/17224 has RSA. By Daramoni Raghavender Entry# 793330
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,PC,D1,D2,D3,D4,D5,C1,UR,UR,UR,SLR ;Entry- 204409 ;Author-Surya
Loco
LGD WAP 7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 23m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:22 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  -06:10+161-218.17124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2MDRMadhira (2)  06:57+2606:58+281m21-162.513461mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3KMTKhammam (2)  07:18+4307:20+432m21-117.748118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
4DKJDornakal Junction (3)  07:49+3507:50+361m11-94.777153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
5MABDMahbubabad (2)X  08:09+3808:10+391m21-70.347200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
6KDMKesamudram (2)X08:29+3508:30+361m21-55.490223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
7WLWarangal (3)  09:00+4709:02+512m31-10.234271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
8KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3)»X  09:20+5109:22+552m310.055292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
9SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  11:45+28-81131.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom