Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 18:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 18:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:01AM)

38404⇒38402/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (11:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 56m    13 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 04:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Bauria Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PKUPanskura Junction»  -03:05+0--10.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  03:09-03:10-1m--13.4744mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
3/==/BOPBhogpur  03:13-03:14-1m--17.1467mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  03:17-03:18-1m--19.4607mSERNH41, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMecheda  03:21+003:22+01m--112.47210mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6|--|KIGKolaghat  03:25-03:26-1m--116.03011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
7/==/DTEDeulti  03:30-03:31-1m--118.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  03:33+003:34+01m--121.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
9/==/BZNBagnan  03:37-03:38-1m--123.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
10/==/KGYKulgachia  03:42-03:43-1m--129.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  03:46+003:47+01m--132.7805mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
12/==/ULBUluberia  03:50+003:51+01m5136.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  03:54-03:55-1m--139.25210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/CGAChengel  03:58-03:59-1m--141.7948mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
15/==/BVABauria Junction•  04:01-04:02-1m--144.9567mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/NALRNalpur  04:06-04:07-1m--148.6755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/ABBAbada  04:09-04:10-1m--151.1597mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
18/==/SELSankrail  04:12-04:13-1m--153.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
19/==/ADLAndul  04:17+004:18+01m--156.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
20/==/MRGMMaurigram  04:20+004:21+01m--158.4608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  04:24+004:25+01m5161.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
22/==/RMJRamrajatala  04:27+004:28+01m1162.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
23/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:30-04:31-1m--164.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/TPKRTikiapara  04:34+004:35+01m--166.099mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:52+0---168.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site