Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 19:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:01AM)

38404⇒38402/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পান্স্কুরা যোহন - হাওড়া স্থানীয়     पंसकुरा जं - हावड़ा लोकल

PKU/Panskura Junction --> ABB/Abada

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (7:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Abada.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    15 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 04:09
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABB/Abada 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Abada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction»  -03:05+1010.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  03:09-03:10-1m013.4744mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#3/==/BOPBhogpur  03:13+303:14+31m017.1478mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  03:17-03:18-1m019.5566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda  03:21+203:22+21m0112.3669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat  03:25-03:26-1m0115.66310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti  03:30+303:31+61m0119.89210mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata  03:33-03:34-1m0122.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan  03:37+303:38+31m0125.5828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#10/==/KGYKulgachia  03:42-03:43-1m0131.01047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  03:45+303:46+31m0134.5607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/ULBUluberia  03:50+303:51+31m5138.5509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  03:54+203:55+21m0140.9787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#14/==/CGAChengel  03:57+203:58+21m0143.5638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria  04:01+304:02+31m0146.7757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/NALRNalpur  04:05+204:06+21m0150.4507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada•  04:09-04:10-1m0152.9597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/SELSankrail  04:12+304:13+31m0154.9547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul  04:17+304:18+31m0158.5528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/MRGMMaurigram  04:20-04:21-1m0160.2627mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  04:24+704:25+71m5163.3436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#22/==/RMJRamrajatala  04:27-04:28-1m1164.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#23/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:30-04:31-1m0166.3357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#24/==/TPKRTikiapara  04:34+504:35+51m0168.198mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:172.6
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:52-1-0170.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site