Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 01:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:12PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

38706⇒38606/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 14m    29 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kharagpur Junction/KGP 
Arrives @ 07:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dashnagar/DSNR 

29 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)»  -05:25---10.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/JPRJakpur (4)  05:33-05:34-1m--17.08728mSERJakpur, West Bengal
3/==/MPDMadpur (4)  05:38-05:39-1m--112.97127mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  05:44-05:45-1m--118.86520mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BCKBalichak (4)  05:50-05:51-1m--124.29421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
6/==/DUANDuan (2)  05:53-05:54-1m--127.36317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  05:57-05:58-1m--130.46617mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur (4)  06:02-06:03-1m--134.86612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  06:07-06:08-1m--139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  06:13-06:14-1m--144.4689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  06:17-06:18-1m--147.8564mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
12/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  06:22-06:23-1m--151.5637mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
13/==/MCAMecheda (6)  06:28-06:29-1m--156.84810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
14/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  06:33-06:34-1m--160.04011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
15/==/DTEDeulti (5)  06:37-06:38-1m--162.0629mSERDeulty, West Bengal
16/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  06:41-06:42-1m--165.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan (4)  06:45-06:46-1m--167.8828mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  06:50-06:51-1m--173.21047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  06:53-06:54-1m--176.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
20/==/ULBUluberia (6)  06:58-06:59-1m5180.75010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
21/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  07:02-07:03-1m--183.27810mSERHowrah, West Bengal
22/==/CGAChengel (5)  07:05-07:06-1m--185.7478mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
23/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  07:10-07:11-1m--188.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
24/==/NALRNalpur (4)  07:14-07:15-1m--192.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
25/==/ABBAbada (3)  07:18-07:19-1m--195.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
26/==/SELSankrail (4)  07:20-07:21-1m--197.1540mSERSankrail, West Bengal
27/==/ADLAndul (5)  07:25-07:26-1m--1100.75110mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
28/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  07:28-07:29-1m--1102.4458mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  07:33-07:34-1m51105.4437mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
30/==/RMJRamrajatala (4)  07:36-07:37-1m11106.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
31/--/DSNRDashnagar (3)•  07:39-07:40-1m--1108.3328mSERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  07:43-07:44-1m--1110.0109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  08:00----1112.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site