Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38706⇒38606/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
খড়গপুর JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     खड़गपुर जं-हावड़ा लोकल

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> DSNR/Dashnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 2h 14m    29 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:39
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

29 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -05:25-010.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2/==/JPRJakpur  05:33-05:34-1m017.18728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#3/==/MPDMadpur  05:38-05:39-1m0112.97128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#4/==/SMCKShyam Chak  05:44-05:45-1m0118.86525mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#5/==/BCKBalichak  05:50-05:51-1m0124.29420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/DUANDuan  05:53-05:54-1m0127.36317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:57-05:58-1m0130.46615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/HAURHaur  06:02-06:03-1m0134.86613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9/==/KHAIKhirai  06:07-06:08-1m0139.26211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:13-06:14-1m0144.4699mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  06:17-06:18-1m0147.8554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#12/==/BOPBhogpur  06:22-06:23-1m0151.5628mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/MCAMecheda  06:28-06:29-1m0156.7509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  06:33-06:34-1m0160.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#15/==/DTEDeulti  06:37-06:38-1m0164.26110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:41-06:42-1m0167.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/BZNBagnan  06:45-06:46-1m0169.9828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/KGYKulgachia  06:50-06:51-1m0175.41047mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#19/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:53-06:54-1m0178.8607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/ULBUluberia  06:58-06:59-1m5182.8509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:02-07:03-1m0185.3787mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#22/==/CGAChengel  07:05-07:06-1m0187.9478mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#23/==/BVABauria  07:10-07:11-1m0191.1757mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/NALRNalpur  07:14-07:15-1m0194.8507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#25/==/ABBAbada  07:18-07:19-1m0197.31197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/SELSankrail  07:20-07:21-1m0199.3547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#27/==/ADLAndul  07:25-07:26-1m01102.9528mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/MRGMMaurigram  07:28-07:29-1m01104.6477mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:33-07:34-1m51107.7436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#30/==/RMJRamrajatala  07:36-07:37-1m11109.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#31/==/DSNRDashnagar•  07:39-07:40-1m01110.7357mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#32/==/TPKRTikiapara  07:43-07:44-1m01112.4108mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.6
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:00--01115.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site