Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37211/Howrah-Bandel Jn Local

Sep 13 2014 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:02
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BLY/Bally 
Arrives @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bally and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -04:47---1-8.23410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  04:55-04:56-1m--1-3.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  04:58-04:59-1m--1-2.0618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally»  05:01-05:02-1m--10.0408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  05:04-05:05-1m--11.41089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  05:06-05:07-1m--13.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  05:09-05:10-1m--15.08810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  05:12-05:13-1m--17.99611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  05:15-05:16-1m--111.15111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  05:19-05:20-1m--113.613913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  05:21-05:22-1m--116.07513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  05:25-05:26-1m--119.713314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  05:27-05:28-1m--121.97113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  05:30-05:31-1m--124.39016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  05:33-05:34-1m--127.35415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  05:36-05:37-1m--129.11514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction•  05:45----131.0-14mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site