Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37652

37651/Howrah-Memari Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 08 2014 (1:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    -2 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 09:11
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Baidyabati/BBAE 

-2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  -08:40+0--10.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  08:54-08:55-1m--19.8739mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SRPSerampore (4)  09:03-09:04-1m--119.55111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  09:07+009:08+01m--122.14913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
5/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  09:21-09:22-1m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
6/==/CNSChuchura (3)  09:24-09:25-1m--135.72015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
7/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  09:36+009:37+01m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
8/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  09:40-09:41-1m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/MUGMagra (3)  09:44-09:45-1m--146.311415mERMagra, West Bengal
10/==/TLOTalandu (2)  09:47-09:48-1m--150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
11/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  09:52-09:53-1m--155.210918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
12/==/PDAPundooah (3)  09:56+009:57+01m--160.77218mERPandua, West Bengal
13/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  10:01-10:02-1m--165.511320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
14/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  10:03-10:04-1m--167.47520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
15/==/BOIBainchi (3)  10:06+010:07+01m--169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
16/==/DBPDebipur (2)  10:11-10:12-1m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
17/==/BGFBagila (2)  10:14-10:15-1m--178.81722mERBagila, West Bengal
18/==/MYMMemari (4)  10:25----181.7-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site