Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 01:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37651/Howrah-Memari Local
হাওড়া-মেমারী স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Memari लोकल

Oct 08 2014 (1:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    -2 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:11
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

-2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -08:40+0--10.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/UPAUttarpara  08:54+008:55+01m--19.8739mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/SRPSerampore  09:03+309:04+31m--119.55111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
4/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:07+309:08+31m--122.14913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
5/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:21+309:22+31m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
6/==/CNSChuchura  09:24-09:25-1m--135.72015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
7/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:36+109:37+31m--139.56714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
8/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  09:40+909:41+91m--142.86916mERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/MUGMagra  09:44+909:45+91m--146.311415mERMagra, West Bengal
10/==/TLOTalandu  09:47+1109:48+111m--150.17714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
11/==/KHNKhanyan  09:52+1009:53+101m--155.210918mERKhanyan, West Bengal
12/==/PDAPundooah  09:56+709:57+71m--160.77218mERPandua, West Bengal
13/==/SLGSimlagarh  10:01+1010:02+101m--165.511320mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
14/==/BCGMBainchigram  10:03-10:04-1m--167.47520mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
15/==/BOIBainchi  10:06+1010:07+101m--169.97221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
16/==/DBPDebipur  10:11+910:12+91m--174.712422mERDebipur, West Bengal
17/==/BGFBagila  10:14-10:15-1m--178.81722mERBagila, West Bengal
18/==/MYMMemari  10:25+2---181.7-25mERMemari, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site