Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37651/Howrah - Memari Local
হাওড়া - মেমারী লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेमारी लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BBAE/Baidyabati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 10, 2016 (11:13PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 03 2016 (8:23PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Baidyabati.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    -2 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:11
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BBAE/Baidyabati 

-2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Baidyabati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -08:40+1010.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/UPAUttarpara  08:54+808:55+91m019.8739mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:089.8
#3/==/SRPShrirampur  09:03+909:04+91m0119.65111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#4/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  09:07+1009:08+101m0122.14912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#5/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:21+609:22+71m0132.89016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/CNSChuchura  09:24+2809:25+371m0135.82115mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.8
#7/==/BDCBandel Junction  09:36+309:37+51m0139.57214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#8/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  09:40+809:41+81m0143.16916mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/MUGMagra  09:44+809:45+81m0146.511214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#10/==/TLOTalandu  09:47+909:48+91m0150.37714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#11/==/KHNKhanyan  09:52+909:53+91m0155.410917mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#12/==/PDAPundooah  09:56+1009:57+101m0160.97220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#13/==/SLGSimlagarh  10:01+910:02+91m0165.711320mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/BCGMBainchigram  10:03-10:04-1m0167.67519mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/BOIBainchi  10:06+910:07+91m0170.17221mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#16/==/DBPDebipur  10:11+910:12+91m0174.812422mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.1
#17/==/BGFBagila  10:14-10:15-1m0179.01822mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#18/==/MYMMemari  10:25+3-1182.0-25mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site