Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33833/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বনগাঁ যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Bangaon जं लोकल

BBT/Birati --> DTK/Dattapukur

Refresh Live Status (6h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (10:37PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Birati and Dattapukur.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 
Arrives @ 14:47 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DTK/Dattapukur 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Birati and Dattapukur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -13:55+2--1-13.23111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:02+014:03+01m11-9.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:07+414:08+41m--1-6.43510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  14:13+914:14+91m--1-3.5525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:16+014:17+01m--1-1.8537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati»  14:19+1014:20+101m--10.04310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:22-14:23-1m--11.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:25+014:26+01m--13.03610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:28+914:29+91m--14.27613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  14:31+014:32+01m--16.72011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:38+814:39+81m--18.85812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi  14:43+1214:44+121m--112.7759mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur•  14:47+914:48+91m--116.46113mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/BIRABira  14:52+1314:53+131m--120.55310mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#15/==/GUMAGuma  14:57+914:58+91m--124.0718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:01+915:02+91m--127.610313mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/HBHabra  15:04+915:05+91m1131.05911mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/SNHTSanhati  15:10-15:11-1m--135.9659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  15:15+815:16+81m--140.2549mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#20/==/GBGGobardanga  15:20+915:21+91m--143.88111mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#21/==/TKNRThakurnagar  15:25+915:26+91m--149.2879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ) Ph:03215-244576, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#22/==/CDPChandpara  15:29+1215:30+121m--153.52912mERChandpara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:209.7
#23/==/BNJBangaon Junction  15:50+4---163.2-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site