Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33833/Sealdah-Bangaon Jn Local

Sep 09 2014 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBT/Birati 
Arrives @ 14:47
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DTK/Dattapukur 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Birati and Dattapukur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -13:55---1-13.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  14:02-14:03-1m11-9.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  14:07-14:08-1m--1-6.43510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  14:13-14:14-1m--1-3.5525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar  14:16-14:17-1m--1-1.8537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati»  14:19-14:20-1m--10.04310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  14:22-14:23-1m--11.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  14:25-14:26-1m--13.03610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  14:28-14:29-1m--14.27613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur  14:31-14:32-1m--16.72011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction  14:38-14:39-1m--18.85812mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  14:43-14:44-1m--112.7758mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/DTKDattapukur•  14:47-14:48-1m--116.46113mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
14/==/BIRABira  14:52-14:53-1m--120.55310mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
15/==/GUMAGuma  14:57-14:58-1m--124.0718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
16/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:01-15:02-1m--127.610314mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
17/==/HBHabra  15:04-15:05-1m1131.05911mERHabra, West Bengal
18/==/SNHTSanhati  15:10-15:11-1m--135.9659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
19/==/MSLMachhalandapur  15:15-15:16-1m--140.2549mERMaslandapur, West Bengal
20/==/GBGGobardanga  15:20-15:21-1m--143.88111mERGobardanga, West Bengal
21/==/TKNRThakurnagar  15:25-15:26-1m--149.2879mERDist - 24 pgs ( N ), West Bengal
22/==/CDPChandpara  15:29-15:30-1m--153.52912mERChandpara, West Bengal
23/=-|BNJBangaon Junction  15:50----163.2-11mERBangaon, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site