Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 13:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 17.06.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Jun 15, 2012 (12:24PM)

34614/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

Sep 20 2014 (9:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 42m    9 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -06:02+0--10.0408mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  06:10+006:11+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
3/==/DHKDhakuria  06:12-06:13-1m216.5479mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
4/==/JDPJadabpur  06:15-06:16-1m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
5/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  06:17-06:18-1m--110.0766mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
6/==/GIAGaria  06:20-06:21-1m--112.5588mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
7/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  06:23-06:24-1m--114.5524mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  06:26-06:27-1m2116.2706mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
9/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  06:30+106:31+11m--119.7237mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
10/==/MAKMallikpur  06:36-06:37-1m2121.6297mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction•  06:44----124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site