Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

34614/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Baruipur जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BRP/Baruipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (21h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
__
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (01:03PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (12:51PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    9 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -06:02+0010.04511mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:075.3
#2/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  06:09+106:10+11m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/DHKDhakuria  06:11-06:12-1m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/JDPJadabpur  06:14+006:15+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#5/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  06:16-06:17-1m0110.0766mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#6/==/GIAGaria  06:19-06:20-1m0112.5608mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  06:22-06:23-1m0114.5534mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  06:25+506:26+51m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#9/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  06:29+006:30+01m0119.7227mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#10/==/MAKMallikpur  06:35-06:36-1m2121.5267mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#11/==/BRPBaruipur Junction•  06:44+0-2124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site