Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34644/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local

Aug 07 2013 (10:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    10 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:51 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Mallikpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah»  -19:18+0--10.0598mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus  19:21-19:22-1m213.0286mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:27+019:28+01m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria  19:29+019:30+01m216.5949mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  19:31+019:32+01m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:33-19:34-1m--110.0476mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/NGRINew Garia  19:36-19:37-1m--111.5595mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
8/==/GIAGaria  19:38+019:39+01m--112.51178mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
9/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  19:40+019:41+01m--114.5264mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  19:45+019:46+01m2116.21046mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
11/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  19:48+019:49+01m--119.7577mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
12/==/MAKMallikpur•  19:51+019:52+01m2121.6207mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  20:02+0-3124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site