Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 16:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 16:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

34644/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর যোহন স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Baruipur जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (8:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Mallikpur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:18 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:52
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAK/Mallikpur 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Mallikpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -19:18+0010.04411mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus  19:22+219:23+21m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  19:27+219:28+21m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/DHKDhakuria  19:29+019:30+01m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/==/JDPJadabpur  19:32+019:33+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  19:34+019:35+01m0110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/GIAGaria  19:39+019:40+01m0112.51198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  19:41-19:42-1m0114.5354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  19:45+319:46+31m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  19:49+019:50+01m0119.7547mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/MAKMallikpur•  19:52-19:53-1m2121.5237mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  20:02+1-3124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site