Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:08:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:08:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40-31-331.33912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53-13:55-2m11-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4451.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhariX  14:39-14:41-2m11-271.54470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3424.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15-15:20-5m11-246.861127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction  16:01-16:03-2m21-205.05386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6!==!DLDaladiX  16:17-16:19-2m11-192.661115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#7!==!THANThan Junction  16:33-16:35-2m11-178.471142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8!==!MOLMuli RoadX  16:57-16:59-2m11-152.462107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:20-17:22-2m11-130.77472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar  17:39-17:41-2m21-109.64142mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:46-18:48-2m21-65.27229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:19-19:21-2m21-28.23842mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4428.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  20:05-20:30-25m610.01751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:113.2
#14/==/MANManinagar  20:41-20:43-2m213.25350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:11-21:13-2m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:27-21:29-2m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction  21:44-21:46-2m1164.14044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5435.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40-22:45-5m1199.88737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3145.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX  23:16-23:18-2m21144.98128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:37-23:39-2m41170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  23:48-23:50-2m21179.78519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:03-00:05-2m12198.24228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#23/==/STSuratX  00:50-00:55-5m2,32229.67718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX  01:18-01:20-2m22259.28414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:35-01:37-2m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#26/==/BLValsadX  02:00-02:02-2m32298.24412mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3626.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:38-02:40-2m22324.47327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:20-03:22-2m22372.98612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar  03:45-03:47-2m22405.96419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#30/==/VRVirar  04:16-04:18-2m42437.1529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali  04:48-04:50-2m5,62463.14118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:08-05:10-2m92475.41214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:306.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40--32481.5-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site