Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5 or...
more...
WAM4 or WAG5P
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+031-331.33912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+52m11-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4451.2
#3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:39+814:41+92m11-271.54470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3424.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+415:20+75m11-246.861127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  16:01+1216:03+132m21-205.05386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6|--|DLDaladiX  16:17+1316:19+132m11-192.661115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1416:35+142m11-178.471142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:57+1516:59+152m11-152.462107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#9|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:20+1617:22+162m11-130.77472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar  17:39+2317:41+222m11-109.64142mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:46+618:48+82m21-65.27229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+1119:21+112m21-28.23842mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4428.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  20:05+720:30+325m610.01751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#14/==/MANManinagar  20:41+120:43+12m213.25350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:11+421:13+72m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:27+721:29+72m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:44+1021:46+102m1164.14044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5435.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+622:45+75m1199.88737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3145.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX  23:16+1323:18+132m21144.98128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:37+1523:39+142m41170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  23:48+1223:50+122m21179.78520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:03+1400:05+132m12198.24228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#23/==/STSuratX  00:50+700:55+85m22229.67718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#24/==/NVSNavsari  01:18+801:20+82m22259.28414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:35+1101:37+122m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#26/==/BLValsadX  02:00+1002:02+132m32298.24412mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3626.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:38+202:40+82m22324.47327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:20+803:22+82m22372.98612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar  03:45+903:47+92m22405.96419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#30/==/VRVirar  04:16+1104:18+112m42437.1529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali  04:48+404:50+42m62463.14118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:08+305:10+32m92475.31314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:306.3
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40-3-32481.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site