Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Sat May 21, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:55+031-331.35112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  14:05+614:07+72m11-322.86715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  14:53+714:55+72m11-271.54570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3324.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:28+515:33+75m11-246.872127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#5!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  16:08+1416:10+152m21-205.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#6!==!DLDaladi  16:27+1316:29+122m11-192.671115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#7!==!THANThan JunctionX  16:41+1516:43+152m11-178.465142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli Road  17:07+1617:09+152m11-152.472107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:27+1817:29+182m11-130.77072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar  17:47+2117:49+202m21-109.64442mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:49+218:51+62m21-65.27429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:21+719:23+72m21-28.23642mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  20:10-120:30+220m610.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+020:41+02m213.25350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+921:11+92m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+1021:27+102m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction  21:42+1221:44+122m1164.13844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+722:45+95m1199.89337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX  23:14+1723:16+172m21144.98128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:35+1723:37+172m41170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:46+1523:48+142m21179.78519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionO  00:01+1700:03+172m22198.24028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#23/==/STSuratX  00:50+400:55+65m2,32229.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#24/==/NVSNavsariX  01:16+901:18+102m22259.28414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+1001:35+112m22280.35411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+1001:57+142m32298.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+1502:24+222m22324.45527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:17+703:19+82m22372.97912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar  03:44+903:46+112m22405.95819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3231.2
#30/==/VRVirar  04:18+604:20+72m42437.1609mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali  04:46+304:48+52m5,62463.13518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:09+205:11+32m92475.41314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40-4-32481.5-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site