Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5...
Read more...
or WAM4 or WAG5P

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at...
Read more...
Viramgam JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+131-331.54014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+513:55+52m11-322.86816mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|PDHPadadhariX  14:40+614:41+101m11-271.74471mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15+415:20+85m11-246.966128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  15:58+1216:03+105m21-205.25087mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6|--|DLDaladiX  16:18+1016:19+121m11-192.761115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1316:35+142m11-178.668138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:58+1417:04+136m11-152.652108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
9|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:29+817:31+122m11-130.97072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10!==!LTRLakhtar  17:49+2417:50+241m11-109.84851mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:45+2218:47+222m21-65.46929mWRViramgam, Gujarat
12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+2019:21+202m21-28.43940mWRSanand, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  20:05+1920:30+1725m610.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/MANManinagar  20:39+220:41+22m213.25350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:09+2121:11+222m2128.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:25+2321:27+232m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
17/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:45+2321:47+232m1164.14044mWRAnand, Gujarat
18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+1522:45+165m1199.89036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
19/==/PLJPalejXO  23:15+2323:17+232m21144.96929mWRPalej, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  23:39+2123:41+212m41170.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  23:50+2223:52+222m21179.78620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:05+2500:07+252m12198.24430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
23/==/STSuratX  00:50+800:55+95m22229.68517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24/==/NVSNavsari  01:16+2101:18+212m22259.28514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:33+2501:35+262m22280.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/BLValsadX  01:55+2201:57+252m32298.36315mWRValsad, Gujarat
27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:22+2702:24+332m22324.65427mWRVapi, Gujarat
28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:18+1903:20+202m22373.18612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
29/==/PLGPalghar  03:43+2203:45+232m22406.16419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
30/==/VRVirar  04:14+2604:16+252m42437.2576mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
31/==/BVIBorivali  04:43+1704:45+172m62463.03619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
32/==/ADHAndheri  05:06+1405:08+142m92475.61212mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40+7-32481.8-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site