Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Jamnagar from 21st Dec to 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:39PM)

19018/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:07AM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAM-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A ADI-BDTS - BRC WAP4/4E/5 or...
more...
WAM4 or WAG5P
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 482 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar  -13:40+031-331.33912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2|--|HAPAHapaX  13:53+413:55+42m11-322.87015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4451.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhariX  14:39+414:41+42m11-271.54470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3424.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  15:15-115:20+35m11-246.861127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#5|--|WKRWankaner Junction  16:01+616:03+82m21-205.05386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#6|--|DLDaladiX  16:17+916:19+82m11-192.661115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#7|--|THANThan Junction  16:33+1016:35+102m11-178.471142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8|--|MOLMuli RoadX  16:57+1216:59+122m11-152.462107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#9|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  17:20+1217:22+122m11-130.77472mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#10|==|LTRLakhtar  17:39+1817:41+182m11-109.64142mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#11|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:46-418:48+32m21-65.27229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#12|==|SAUSanand  19:19+119:21+32m21-28.23842mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4428.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»X  20:05+020:30+125m610.01751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#14/==/MANManinagar  20:41+020:43+02m213.25350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  21:11+021:13+22m2128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  21:27+321:29+32m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#17/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:44+621:46+62m1164.14044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5435.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:40+522:45+65m1199.88737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3145.1
#19/==/PLJPalejX  23:16+1623:18+162m21144.98128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:37+1523:39+152m41170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  23:48+1423:50+142m21179.78520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  00:03+1700:05+162m12198.24228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4531.4
#23/==/STSuratX  00:50+400:55+55m22229.67718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#24/==/NVSNavsari  01:18+601:20+62m22259.28414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  01:35+1201:37+132m22280.34711mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#26/==/BLValsadX  02:00+702:02+102m32298.24412mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3626.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX  02:38+102:40+102m22324.47327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road  03:20+903:22+102m22372.98612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar  03:45+1203:47+122m22405.96419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#30/==/VRVirar  04:16+1204:18+122m42437.1529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#31/==/BVIBorivali  04:48+304:50+32m62463.14118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#32/==/ADHAndheriX  05:08+305:10+32m92475.31314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:306.3
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:40-1-32481.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site