Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 10:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will be short terminated at Ghutiari Shariff on the night of 23.09.2012(Sunday)
Mon Sep 17, 2012 (05:55AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 34515

34516/Sealdah-Canning Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 10 2014 (4:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    15 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH 
Arrives @ 08:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Canning/CG 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Sealdah and Canning

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah (20)»  -07:42+0--10.0458mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus (4)  07:46-07:47-1m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4)  07:51-07:52-1m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria (2)  07:53+007:54+01m216.5479mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur (2)  07:56-07:57-1m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2)  07:58-07:59-1m--110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/GIAGaria (2)  08:03-08:04-1m--112.5248mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
8/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4)  08:13+008:14+01m4116.2476mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
9/==/BDYPBidyadharpur (2)  08:18-08:19-1m--119.3804mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
10/==/KLKRKalikapur (2)  08:21-08:22-1m--122.0456mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
11/==/CHTChampahati (2)  08:25-08:26-1m--124.2877mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
12/==/PLFPiali (2)  08:28-08:29-1m--127.11234mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
13/==/GQDGourdaha Halt (2)  08:30-08:31-1m--129.2444mERGourdaha, West Bengal
14/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif (3)  08:34-08:35-1m--131.4668mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
15/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola (2)  08:38-08:39-1m--134.7585mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
16/==/TLXTaldi (2)  08:43-08:44-1m--138.5347mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
17/==/CGCanning (2)•  08:56----145.3-6mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site