Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)
भुसावळ - नागपूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्गे)     भुसावल - नागपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (10:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction is 212 km (35%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
S  W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
S  W F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

17 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -05:35+4810.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#2/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:18+706:20+82m2154.588267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#3/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:38+1106:40+112m1180.857289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.7
#4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  07:25+407:30+45m31123.685309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.3
#5/==/CAERChhanera  08:02+1208:04+122m21168.980283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#6/==/KKNKhirkiya  08:27+1208:29+122m21199.676281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#7/==/HDHardaX  08:54+1108:56+112m21231.182289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#8/==/BPFBanapuraX  09:27+1009:29+102m01273.425314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2133.4
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:50-2211:05+615m61306.860329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.8
#10/==/BBTRBarbatpur  12:04+512:05+81m21365.6116394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.6
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  12:11+1312:13+132m21377.260407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#12/==/BZUBetulX  12:49+1312:51+142m11413.158643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:15+1113:17+122m21436.285733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#14/==/MTYMultaiX  13:33+1613:35+152m21458.964757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#15/==/PARPandhurnaX  14:13+2214:15+212m11499.584478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  14:28+2414:30+242m31517.866411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#17/==/KATLKatol  14:53+2114:55+212m11543.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2836.8
#18/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX  15:23+1715:25+162m11579.832338mCRNagpur District-441501, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.2
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  16:10-2-61604.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site