Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:05:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:05:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (10:50AM)

22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BSL WAM-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D2
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
S  W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
S  W F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -05:35+4810.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:18+306:20+42m2154.587269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:38+706:40+62m1180.757289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  07:25+407:30+55m31123.385310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/CAERChhanera  08:02+1408:04+142m21168.880283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/KKNKhirkiya  08:27+1608:29+172m21199.576281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HDHardaX  08:54+1808:56+182m11231.082289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPFBanapuraX  09:27+1909:29+192m--1273.325314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction↵¶10:50-611:05+615m41306.860329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BBTRBarbatpur  12:04+1312:05+141m21365.6116394mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  12:11+1812:13+192m21377.260407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BZUBetul  12:49+1812:51+182m11413.157644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:15+1813:17+202m21436.086733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MTYMultaiX  13:33+2313:35+262m21458.957762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/PARPandhurnaX  14:18+4014:20+402m11499.669481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  14:36+4514:38+462m31518.069411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/KATLKatolX  15:00+4415:02+442m11543.163421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX15:37+4715:39+472m11579.947336mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  16:10+21-61604.0-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site