Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (10:50AM)

22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)

Dec 20 2014 (9:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Bhusawal to Itarsi; LOCO-SLR-D1-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-D2-GS-C1-SLR; Itarsi to Nagpur; LOCO-SLR-C1-GS-D2-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-D1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSL WAM-4
Reversals
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 8
S  W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10
Platform# 6
S  W F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -05:35-810.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:18-06:20-2m2154.587269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:38-06:40-2m1180.757289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  07:25-07:30-5m31123.385310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/CAERChhanera  08:02-08:04-2m21168.880283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/KKNKhirkiya  08:27-08:29-2m21199.576281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HDHardaX  08:54-08:56-2m11231.082289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPFBanapuraX  09:27-09:29-2m--1273.325314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction↵¶10:50-11:05-15m41306.860329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BBTRBarbatpur  12:04-12:05-1m21365.6116394mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  12:11-12:13-2m21377.260407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BZUBetul  12:49-12:51-2m11413.157644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:15-13:17-2m21436.086733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MTYMultaiX  13:33-13:35-2m21458.957762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/PARPandhurnaX  14:18-14:20-2m11499.669481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  14:36-14:38-2m31518.069411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/KATLKatolX  15:00-15:02-2m11543.163421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX15:37-15:39-2m11579.947336mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  16:10--61604.0-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site