Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 17:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 28, 2014 (10:50AM)

22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur Intercity Express (Via Itarsi)
     भुसावल - नागपुर इंटरसिटी

Jun 14 2015 (9:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
S  W F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 6
S  W F 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  -05:35+6810.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BAUBurhanpurX  06:18+1006:20+102m2154.587269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/NPNRNepanagarO  06:38+1606:40+152m1180.757289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  07:25+1007:30+105m31123.385310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/CAERChhanera  08:02+1608:04+162m21168.880283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/KKNKhirkiya  08:27+2308:29+232m21199.576281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HDHardaX  08:54+2208:56+262m11231.082289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPFBanapuraX  09:27+2309:29+282m--1273.325314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction↵¶10:50+911:05+2515m41306.860329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BBTRBarbatpur  12:04+3512:05+371m21365.6116394mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  12:11+4012:13+432m21377.260407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BZUBetul  12:49+4012:51+412m11413.157644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/AMLAAmla Junction  13:15+4013:17+412m21436.086733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MTYMultaiX  13:33+4113:35+412m21458.957762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/PARPandhurnaX  14:18+4014:20+402m11499.669481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  14:36+4214:38+422m31518.069411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
17/==/KATLKatolX  15:00+4115:02+412m11543.163421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
18/==/KSWRKalmeshwarX15:37+3115:39+312m11579.947336mCRNagpur District, Maharashtra
19/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  16:10+26-61604.0-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site