Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 00:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kachiguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 18th May, 2013 at 19 30 hrs and arrive Kachiguda o­n 20thMay 2013 (second day) at 07 00 hrs.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (03:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07129

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction (7); PAU/Purna Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1704 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

22 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1AII»Ajmer Junction (5)»  -19:30---10.056464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2NSDNasirabad  19:55-19:57-2m--123.281426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
3BJNRBijainagar  20:28-20:30-2m--164.867403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4BHLBhilwara (2)  21:30-21:32-2m--1132.037425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)  23:00-23:25-25m--1186.140403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6MDSMandsor (2)  02:04-02:06-2m--2291.160436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7RTMRatlam Junction (7)03:30-04:00-30m--2375.453495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8UJNUjjain Junction (8)  05:50-06:00-10m--2472.549492mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9BPLBhopal Junction (6)  09:45-10:05-20m--2655.844497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10ETItarsi Junction (7)  12:10-12:20-10m--2747.679329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  14:40-14:45-5m--2931.074310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12MKUMalkapur (2)  17:00-17:02-2m--21097.348252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
13AKAkola Junction (7)  18:55-19:05-10m321187.086284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
14WHMWashim (3)  20:00-20:02-2m--21266.152549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
15HNLHingoli Deccan (2)  21:00-21:02-2m--21316.135463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
16BMFBasmat  22:40-22:42-2m--21374.049392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
17PAUPurna Junction (4)23:10-23:30-20m--21396.741384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  00:15-00:20-5m--31427.327366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
19MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  01:10-01:12-2m--31449.746378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
20NZBNizamabad (3)  03:08-03:10-2m--31537.862384mSCRNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
21KMCKamareddi (3)  04:00-04:01-1m--31589.746528mSCRKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
22MEDMedchal (3)  05:48-05:49-1m--31671.056602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
23MJFMalkajgiri (3)  06:15-06:16-1m--31695.012535mSCRSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
24KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  07:00----31703.8-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom