Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 22, 2014 11:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kachiguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 18th May, 2013 at 19 30 hrs and arrive Kachiguda o­n 20thMay 2013 (second day) at 07 00 hrs.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (03:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 07129

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed May 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction (7); PAU/Purna Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
These trains will have 17 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 1705 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

22 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1AII»Ajmer Junction (5)»  -19:25---10.058464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2NSDNasirabad  19:49-19:51-2m--123.278426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
3BJNRBijainagar  20:23-20:25-2m--164.862403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4BHLBhilwara (2)  21:30-21:35-5m--1132.036425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)  23:05-23:15-10m--1186.139403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6MDSMandsor (2)  01:58-02:00-2m--2291.151436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7RTMRatlam Junction (7)03:40-04:10-30m--2375.443495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8UJNUjjain Junction (8)  06:25-06:35-10m--2472.544492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
9BPLBhopal Junction (6)  10:45-10:55-10m--2657.844497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10ETItarsi Junction (7)  13:00-13:10-10m--2749.5122329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  14:40-14:45-5m--2933.074310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12MKUMalkapur (2)  17:00-17:02-2m--21098.848252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
13AKAkola Junction (7)  18:55-19:05-10m321188.586284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
14WHMWashim (3)  20:00-20:02-2m--21267.752549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
15HNLHingoli Deccan (2)  21:00-21:02-2m--21317.735463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
16BMFBasmat  22:40-22:42-2m--21375.649392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
17PAUPurna Junction (4)23:10-23:30-20m--21398.341384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
18NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  00:15-00:20-5m--31428.927366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
19MUEMudkhed Junction (4)  01:10-01:12-2m--31451.246378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
20NZBNizamabad (3)  03:08-03:10-2m--31539.462384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
21KMCKamareddi (3)  04:00-04:01-1m--31591.346528mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
22MEDMedchal (3)  05:48-05:49-1m--31672.556602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
23MJFMalkajgiri (3)  06:15-06:16-1m--31696.612535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
24KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)•  07:00----31705.4-494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom