Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 13:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda SpecialFare Urs Special
అజ్మీర్ - కాచిగూడ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर - काचिगुड़ा उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda is 381 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    30 halts    Distance: 1701 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 0
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

30 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction»  -19:25-010.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad  19:49-19:51-2m0123.178426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar  20:23-20:25-2m0164.962403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara  21:30-21:33-3m01131.937426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction  23:00-23:10-10m01186.056404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0055.8
#6|--|NMHNimach  00:10-00:12-2m02241.845491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0649.1
#7|--|MDSMandsor  01:18-01:20-2m02290.968436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.2
#8|--|JAOJaora  02:05-02:07-2m02342.142476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.2
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction02:55-03:20-25m02375.362495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#10/==/NADNagda Junction  04:00-04:02-2m02416.763469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:55-05:05-10m02472.280493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction  05:36-05:38-2m02513.479513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur  06:25-06:27-2m02575.476455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore  07:00-07:02-2m02617.122502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1828.3
#15/==/BIHBairagarh  08:20-08:22-2m02645.414524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.2
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:05-09:15-10m02655.744497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction  11:20-11:35-15m02747.558329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10183.2
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  14:45-14:50-5m02930.850310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20166.4
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  18:10-18:30-20m021097.247252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5589.6
#20/==/AKAkola Junction  20:25-20:35-10m321186.862283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1779.1
#21|--|WHMWashim  21:52-21:53-1m021265.970555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4147.9
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  22:34-22:35-1m021313.950466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1058.1
#23|--|BMFBasmat  23:45-23:46-1m021372.039391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3422.4
#24|--|PAUPurna Junction00:20-00:45-25m031394.337383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  01:35-01:40-5m031424.838367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3522.4
#26!==!MUEMudkhed Junction  02:15-02:17-2m031447.143378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0849.3
#27|--|DABDharmabad  03:25-03:27-2m031496.446354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5139.1
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  04:18-04:20-2m031535.557385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi  05:15-05:17-2m031587.552524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:3381.1
#30|--|MEDMedchal  06:50-06:51-1m031668.637601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:3924.1
#31|--|MJFMalkajgiri Junction  07:30-07:31-1m031692.718534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:298.7
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  08:00--031701.4-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site