Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 16, 2015 (10:12PM)

07130/Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special
అజ్మీర్ - కాచిగూడ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर - काचिगुड़ा उर्स स्पेशल

Apr 16 (10:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 D1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 RTM
Train will run ONLY ON Apr 28 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 1705 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

27 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -20:00---10.058464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|NSDNasirabad  20:24-20:26-2m--123.278426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
3|--|BJNRBijainagar  20:58-21:00-2m--164.881403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4|--|BHLBhilwara  21:50-21:55-5m--1132.046425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5|=-|CORChittaurgarh Junction  23:05-23:15-10m--1186.152403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6|--|NMHNimach  00:20-00:22-2m--2242.159490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|MDSMandsor  01:12-01:14-2m--2291.167436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|JAOJaora  02:00-02:02-2m--2342.560476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|RTMRatlam Junction02:35-03:05-30m--2375.443495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NADNagda Junction  04:03-04:05-2m--2416.956468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/UJNUjjain Junction  05:05-05:15-10m--2472.574492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BCHBerchha  06:05-06:07-2m--2534.383490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SJPShujalpur  06:38-06:40-2m--2577.552453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SEHSehore  07:28-07:30-2m--2619.119500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:30-09:40-10m--2657.827497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:05-13:15-10m--2749.576329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  15:40-15:45-5m--2933.068310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/AKAkola Junction  19:30-19:35-5m321188.550284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
19|--|WHMWashim  21:10-21:11-1m--21267.762549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  21:59-22:00-1m--21317.758463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
21|--|BMFBasmat  23:00-23:01-1m--21375.640392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
22|--|PAUPurna Junction23:35-23:55-20m--21398.361384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
23|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  00:25-00:35-10m--31428.928366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:23-01:25-2m--31451.348378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra