Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06201/Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Special Fare Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ (ವೀಕ್ಲಿ) ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूर - साइनगर शिर्डी (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 12, 2016 (12:45AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Ajmer-Mysore Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Twin Or Single#WDM/G/P 3/ 4 KJM/PUNE Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 362 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# --
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# --
  T    
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -07:10---10.047 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction 07:33-07:34-1m--117.985377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#3/==/TUPTiruppur 07:57-07:59-2m--150.566306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4650.2
#4/==/EDErode Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--1100.783174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4764.9
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction 09:37-09:39-2m--1165.653120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2676.3
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 11:05-11:25-20m--1241.95686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5349.6
#7!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--1291.57463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam 12:52-12:54-2m--1330.84132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4631.2
#9%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction• 13:40----1362.1-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.