Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
TRain cancelled & regularised to 16217/218
Sat Nov 17, 2012 (07:18PM)

06201/Mysore - Sainagar Shirdi (Weekly) Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO+SLR+UR+S12+S11+S10+S9+S8+S7+S6+S5+S4+S3+S2+S1+B1+B2+A1+A2+UR+UR+SLR(Ladies)
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Ajmer-Mysore Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Twin Or Single#WDM/G/P 3/ 4 KJM/PUNE Shed.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 761 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 1
 M     
HPT/Hospet Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

10 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Hospet Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction  -05:30-41-560.766760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  06:10-06:12-2m--1-516.545672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  08:15-08:25-10m51-423.527903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  08:35-08:37-2m--1-419.052929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  09:03-09:05-2m--1-396.673911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6/--%HUPHindupur  10:14-10:15-1m--1-313.138636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  12:20-12:25-5m11-233.744371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%ATPAnantapur  13:10-13:12-2m21-200.476349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
9%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction  14:20-14:25-5m21-114.737453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%BAYBallari Junction  15:45-15:50-5m11-64.760458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
11%=-|HPTHospet Junction»  16:55-17:00-5m110.054472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
12|--|KBLKoppal  17:31-17:32-1m--127.937528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
13|--|GDGGadag Junction  19:05-19:10-5m1185.343655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
14|--|BGKBagalkot  21:20-21:25-5m11179.340541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
15|--|BJPVijapur  23:50-00:10-20m31276.639597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
16|--|SURSolapur  03:00-03:10-10m32386.179461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  04:10-04:11-1m22465.142516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction  06:45-06:55-10m22573.145521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagar  08:47-08:50-3m12657.355650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/BAPBelapur  10:03-10:05-2m22724.349541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
21/--/PBPuntamba Junction10:30-10:45-15m12744.622501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
22/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi•  11:30--12761.2-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site