Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with extra 3A coach! GE 1
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (03:21PM)

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express

Jan 30 2015 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GD2-J3-J2-J1-G13-G12-G11-G10-G9-G8-G7-G6-G5-G4-G3-G2-G1-GD1
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-KIUL); GZB WAP-1/4 (KIUL-ANVT)
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 42m    18 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 4h 20m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30+4:20410.07549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:50+4:0813:51+4:091m--125.05142mERSultanganj, Bihar
3|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25+4:5214:40+4:4715m1154.06959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
4|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59+4:0815:00+4:091m2175.92152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5|=-|KIULKiul JunctionX16:05+4:2316:25+4:4620m3198.94853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  18:56+4:3018:58+4:312m31219.72255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05+4:5319:15+4:5410m41222.33857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/DNRDanapur  19:30+4:1619:32+4:352m--1231.79558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
9/==/BTABihtaXO  19:43+4:0819:45+4:082m--1249.03662mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra Junction  20:22+4:3020:24+4:302m--1271.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BEABihiya  20:38+4:1220:39+4:121m--1292.78867mECRBehea, Bihar
12/==/DUREDumraonX  21:00+4:0521:01+4:061m--1323.46170mECRDumraon, Bihar
13/==/BXRBuxarX  21:17+4:2321:19+4:242m--1339.77567mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  21:48+4:1021:50+4:102m--1375.95872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:50+3:5623:00+3:5810m61433.78383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:51+5:0623:53+5:132m31504.28488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:52+4:2600:55+4:273m22586.497100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:55+4:0403:00+4:075m22780.7101128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  05:17+3:3005:19+3:312m--21011.988167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O  06:12+3:2706:14+3:272m321090.057192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  08:20+3:58-121209.2-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site