Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express
بھاگلپور آنند ویھار گریب رتھ     भागलपुर - दिल्ली आनंद विहार ट गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 4h 32m late)
Platform# 1,4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 5h 25m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30+4:321,410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX  13:50+4:0413:51+4:201m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25+4:1114:40+4:0715m1,,3153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur  14:59+3:4115:00+4:001m2175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX16:05+4:0916:25+4:1320m2198.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:31120.8
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  18:56+4:2118:58+4:222m31219.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05+4:2619:15+4:2910m4,61221.63457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#8/==/DNRDanapurO  19:32+4:1919:34+4:222m31231.39459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#9/==/BTABihtaXO  19:45+4:1219:46+4:311m01248.63763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  20:22+4:1920:24+4:192m21270.69263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya  20:38+4:2120:39+4:241m01292.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#12/==/DUREDumraonX  21:00+4:2821:01+4:291m01322.86170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#13/==/BXRBuxarX  21:17+4:3121:19+4:172m01339.17567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  21:48+4:1521:50+4:152m01375.35871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction22:50+4:3223:00+4:1910m61433.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:51+4:3323:53+4:352m31503.68486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.2
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:52+5:1000:55+5:143m22585.897100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:55+4:3703:00+4:465m1,22780.1101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.1
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  05:17+5:2305:19+5:252m221011.284166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O  06:15+5:2506:17+5:262m421089.558191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  08:20+5:10-1,321208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site