Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 17:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:51AM)

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express
     भागलपुर - दिल्ली आनंद विहार ट गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:38AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (25)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (20)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 2h 42m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30+2:42410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:50+2:5113:51+2:531m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#3!==!JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25+3:0414:40+3:0015m1,,3153.16956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur  14:59+3:0415:00+3:051m2175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX16:05+2:4116:25+2:4620m2198.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:31120.8
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  18:56+2:4318:58+2:302m31219.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05+2:4519:15+2:4610m41221.53457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#8/==/DNRDanapurO  19:32+2:4119:34+2:422m01231.39459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#9/==/BTABihtaXO  19:45+2:5219:46+2:541m01248.63763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  20:22+2:3820:24+2:402m01270.69263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya  20:38+2:4320:39+2:451m01292.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#12/==/DUREDumraonX  21:00+2:4721:01+2:491m01322.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#13/==/BXRBuxarX  21:17+2:5021:19+2:502m01339.17567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  21:48+2:4721:50+2:472m01375.35873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX22:50+2:3723:00+2:3910m61433.08384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:51+3:0523:53+3:072m31503.58486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.2
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:52+2:5200:55+2:533m22585.797100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:55+3:3803:00+3:405m1,22780.1101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.1
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  05:17+4:3505:19+4:362m221011.284167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O  06:15+4:3006:17+4:302m321089.558191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  08:20+4:16-1,321208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site