Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 20:58:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 20:58:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with extra 3A coach! GE 1
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (03:21PM)

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
     भागलपुर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 (1:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-KIUL); GZB WAP-1/4 (KIUL-ANVT)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 42m    18 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 4h 14m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30+4:14410.07549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:50+3:5913:51+4:011m--125.05142mERSultanganj, Bihar
3|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25+4:0314:40+3:5915m1154.06959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
4|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59+4:0015:00+4:011m2175.92152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5|-=|KIULKiul JunctionX16:05+4:2516:25+4:2920m3198.94853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  18:56+4:1718:58+4:182m31219.72255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05+5:1219:15+5:1410m41222.33857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/DNRDanapur  19:30+4:2419:32+4:242m--1231.79558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
9/==/BTABihtaXO  19:43+4:1419:45+4:142m--1249.03662mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra Junction  20:22+4:2920:24+4:302m--1271.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BEABihiya  20:38+4:0720:39+4:081m--1292.78867mECRBehea, Bihar
12/==/DUREDumraonX  21:00+4:1821:01+4:191m--1323.46170mECRDumraon, Bihar
13/==/BXRBuxarX  21:17+4:0921:19+4:122m--1339.77567mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  21:48+4:1021:50+4:102m--1375.95872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:50+4:0723:00+4:0810m61433.78383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:51+4:3023:53+4:302m31504.28488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:52+3:3600:55+3:393m22586.497100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:55+3:5503:00+3:575m22780.7101128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/