Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 13:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 13:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with extra 3A coach! GE 1
Fri Jan 30, 2015 (03:21PM)

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
     भागलपुर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Jul 04 departure has been Rescheduled to start 4h 0m late
New Time: 17:30
Mar 28 2015 (1:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Loco
JMP WDM-3A (BGP-KIUL); GZB WAP-1/4 (KIUL-ANVT)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 42m    18 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:12 +1 night (Avg 3h 34m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30+2:45410.07549mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:50+2:5413:51+2:541m--125.05142mERSultanganj, Bihar
3|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25+3:3114:40+3:2715m1154.06959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
4|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59+2:4915:00+2:491m2175.92152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5|-=|KIULKiul Junction16:05+3:1016:25+3:1820m3198.94853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  18:56+3:3718:58+3:392m31219.72255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05+3:5819:15+3:5910m41222.33857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/DNRDanapur  19:30+3:0019:32+3:012m--1231.79558mECRKhagaul, Bihar
9/==/BTABihtaX  19:43+3:0619:45+3:092m--1249.03662mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
10/==/ARAAra JunctionO  20:22+3:3320:24+3:342m--1271.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11/==/BEABihiya  20:38+3:2520:39+3:261m--1292.78867mECRBehea, Bihar
12/==/DUREDumraon  21:00+3:2721:01+3:071m--1323.46170mECRDumraon, Bihar
13/==/BXRBuxar  21:17+3:2221:19+3:242m--1339.77567mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  21:48+3:1621:50+3:162m--1375.95872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  22:50+3:1323:00+3:1510m61433.78383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:51+3:2423:53+3:252m31504.28488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  00:52+3:0300:55+3:033m22586.497100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:55+2:4503:00+2:315m22780.7101128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/