Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1533006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703361-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104278-1

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath Express
بھاگلپور آنند ویھار گریب رتھ     भागलपुर - दिल्ली आनंद विहार (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 31, 2016 (10:51AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (20:58) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (162 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 36m    18 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 4h 16m late)
Platform# 1,4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:06 +1 night (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction» -13:30+4:161,410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2%==%SGGSultanGanjX 13:50+4:2813:51+4:301m2124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 14:25+4:4314:40+4:3915m1,3153.16956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur 14:59+4:2415:00+4:251m2175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+4:2016:25+4:2620m2198.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:31120.8
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 18:56+4:1018:58+4:112m31219.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:05+4:1219:15+4:1510m4,61221.63457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#8/==/DNRDanapurO 19:32+4:2219:34+4:232m31231.310459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#9/==/BTABihtaXO 19:44+4:1119:46+4:162m--1248.64363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction 20:17+4:0620:19+4:062m21270.69263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya 20:33+4:1020:35+4:102m--1292.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#12/==/DUREDumraonX 20:56+4:1520:58+4:162m--1322.85270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#13/==/BXRBuxarX 21:17+4:1521:19+4:162m--1339.17567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 21:48+4:3421:50+4:342m--1375.35871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 22:50+4:0323:00+4:0310m61433.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal 23:51+4:4523:53+4:452m31503.68486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.2
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 00:52+5:1500:55+5:173m22585.897100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central 02:55+4:5203:00+4:575m1,22780.1101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.2
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 05:17+4:4505:19+5:192m221011.3100166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4778.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O 06:06+4:4406:08+5:162m421089.654191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 08:20+5:07-1,321208.1-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site