Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
17th May departure rescheduled to 15:30 delayed by 2:00hrs.
Thu May 19, 2016 (10:12AM)

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
     भागलपुर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:38AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (23)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (18)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30-410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:50-13:51-1m0124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#3|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25-14:40-15m1153.16956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59-15:00-1m2175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5|==|KIULKiul JunctionX16:05-16:25-20m0198.24853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:31120.8
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  18:56-18:58-2m31219.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05-19:15-10m41221.53457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#8/==/DNRDanapurO  19:32-19:34-2m01231.39459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#9/==/BTABihtaXO  19:45-19:46-1m01248.63763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  20:22-20:24-2m01270.69263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya  20:38-20:39-1m01292.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#12/==/DUREDumraonX  21:00-21:01-1m01322.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#13/==/BXRBuxarX  21:17-21:19-2m01339.17567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  21:48-21:50-2m01375.35873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX22:50-23:00-10m61433.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:51-23:53-2m31503.58486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.2
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:52-00:55-3m22585.797100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:55-03:00-5m22780.1101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.1
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  05:17-05:19-2m221011.284167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O  06:15-06:17-2m321089.558191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  08:20--121208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site