Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:14PM)

22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
     भागलपुर - आनंद विहार गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:38AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (23)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (18)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
 J1
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 4h 37m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

18 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -13:30+3:13410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#2|==|SGGSultanGanjX  13:50+3:1713:51+3:171m0124.15144mERSultanganj, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#3|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  14:25+3:2014:40+3:1715m1153.16956mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:59+3:2115:00+3:211m2175.12152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.1
#5|==|KIULKiul JunctionX16:05+2:5216:25+2:5820m0198.24853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:31120.8
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  18:56+2:4018:58+2:412m31219.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction  19:05+3:0019:15+3:0010m41221.53457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#8/==/DNRDanapurO  19:32+2:4419:34+2:442m01231.39459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.3
#9/==/BTABihtaXO  19:45+2:4919:46+2:511m01248.63763mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction  20:22+2:4320:24+2:432m01270.69263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#11/==/BEABihiya  20:38+2:4320:39+2:441m01292.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#12/==/DUREDumraonX  21:00+2:4421:01+2:451m01322.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#13/==/BXRBuxarX  21:17+2:4821:19+2:482m01339.17567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  21:48+2:3821:50+2:382m01375.35873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0057.7
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX22:50+2:3823:00+2:4310m61433.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.5
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal  23:51+3:1523:53+3:152m31503.58486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5982.2
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:52+2:4300:55+2:443m22585.797100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:55+4:1203:00+4:155m22780.1101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.1
#19/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  05:17+4:2905:19+4:362m021011.284167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.3
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•O  06:15+4:3706:17+4:372m321089.558191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03118.5
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  08:20+4:43-121208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site