Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09606⇒09629/Ajmer - Beas Satsang Special
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਬਿਆਸ ਸਤਿਸੰਗ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     अजमेर - ब्यास सत्संग स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> BEAS/Beas Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 04, 2016 (07:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction is 79 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 807 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# --
    T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
BEAS/Beas Junction 

10 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Beas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -08:30---10.028480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%MDJNMadar Junction 08:45-08:47-2m--17.073490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3%==%KSGKishangarh 09:05-09:07-2m--129.083446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#4%==%FLPhulera Junction 09:44-09:46-2m--180.274388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction 10:30-10:40-10m--1134.932436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#6%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:50-10:52-2m--1140.282424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4156.1
#7%==%DODausa 11:33-11:35-2m--1196.475334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction 11:58-12:00-2m--1225.154284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.9
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--1286.045272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4074.5
#10/==/RERewari Junction 14:50-15:00-10m--1360.541246mNWRRewari, Haryana
19 intermediate stations03:30142.8
#11%==%HSRHisar Junction 18:30-19:00-30m--1503.341212mNWRHisar, Haryana
46 intermediate stations07:29303.5
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction• 02:29----2806.8-236mNRBeas, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.