Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
not found
Sat Sep 21, 2013 (11:32PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38329

39326⇒38326/Mecheda-Shalimar Local

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mecheda/MCA 
Arrives @ 07:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sankrail/SEL 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MCAMecheda (6)»  -07:05---10.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2|--|KIGKolaghat (3)  07:08-07:09-1m--13.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
3|--|DTEDeulti (5)  07:13-07:14-1m--17.0939mSERDeulty, West Bengal
4/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  07:16-07:17-1m--110.1538mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan (4)  07:20-07:21-1m--112.8668mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  07:26-07:27-1m--118.2697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  07:30-07:31-1m--121.7605mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/ULBUluberia (6)  07:35-07:36-1m5125.65010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
9/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  07:39-07:40-1m--128.15210mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/CGAChengel (5)  07:43-07:44-1m--130.7638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  07:47-07:48-1m--133.9757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/NALRNalpur (4)  07:51-07:52-1m--137.6505mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ABBAbada (3)  07:55-07:56-1m--140.11187mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
14/==/SELSankrail (4)•  07:57-07:58-1m--142.1430mSERSankrail, West Bengal
15/==/ADLAndul (5)  08:03-08:04-1m--145.72210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
16/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  08:17-08:20-3m1150.4267mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
17/==/PDPKPadmapukur (2)  08:25-08:26-1m1152.5225mSERShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
18/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2)  08:33----155.1-5mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site