Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
not found
Sat Sep 21, 2013 (11:32PM)

39326⇒38326/Mecheda-Shalimar Local
Mecheda-শালিমার স্থানীয়     मेचेडा-शालीमार लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Sankrail.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 07:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MCAMecheda»  -07:05---10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KIGKolaghat  07:08-07:09-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#3/==/DTEDeulti  07:13-07:14-1m--17.69210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#4/==/GGTAGhoraghata  07:16-07:17-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#5/==/BZNBagnan  07:20-07:21-1m--113.3668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#6/==/KGYKulgachia  07:26-07:27-1m--118.7697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  07:30-07:31-1m--122.2607mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/ULBUluberia  07:35-07:36-1m5126.2509mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/FLRPhuleswar  07:39-07:40-1m--128.7527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/CGAChengel  07:43-07:44-1m--131.3638mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/BVABauria Junction  07:47-07:48-1m--134.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/NALRNalpur  07:51-07:52-1m--138.1507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ABBAbada  07:55-07:56-1m--140.61197mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/SELSankrail•  07:57-07:58-1m--142.6437mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#15/==/ADLAndul  08:03-08:04-1m--146.2228mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:134.8
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  08:17-08:20-3m1151.0246mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17/==/PDPKPadmapukur  08:25-08:26-1m1153.1225mSERShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#18/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  08:33----155.6-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site