Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 23:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 20/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:01.00 Dep:01.05.
Tue Dec 16,
...
Read more...
2014 (12:37AM)

11447/Shaktipunj Express

Jan 02 (5:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
JBP TO CPU :ENG - SLR - GEN - GEN - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - S7...
Read more...
- B1 - A1 - B2 - GEN - GEN - SLR.; CPU TO BRKA : ENG - SLR - GEN - GEN - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - S7 - B1 - A1 - B2 - GEN - GEN - SLR.; BRKA TO HWH : ENG - SLR - GEN - GEN - B2 - A1 - B1 - S7 - S6 - S5 - S4 - S3 - S2 - S1 - GEN - GEN - SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
JBP-BRKA=> PTRU WDM-3A BRKA-HWH=> HWH WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 52m    13 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:23
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMIA/Gumia 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Gumia and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  -23:50-31-823.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|SHRSihora RoadX  00:22-00:24-2m12-784.484388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==%KTESKatni SouthX  01:00-01:05-5m--2-734.027386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  03:01-03:03-2m12-681.670378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|BEHRBeohari  03:55-04:00-5m12-620.676400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MWJMarwasgram  04:42-04:44-2m12-567.559359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|SGAMSarai GramX  05:24-05:26-2m12-528.224406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
8%--|SGRLSingrauli  07:45-07:55-10m12-472.152376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9%--%OBRObra Dam  08:54-08:56-2m12-421.519210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
10|--%CPUChopanO09:35-10:05-30m22-409.443194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%RNQRenukut  11:03-11:05-2m12-367.755310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%DXNDuddhinagar  11:28-11:30-2m12-346.662250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52-11:54-2m12-324.037243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%NUQNagar Untari  12:13-12:15-2m12-312.370248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%GHQGarhwa  12:44-12:46-2m12-278.332211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  13:05-13:10-5m32-268.261188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
17/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43-13:48-5m22-234.972234mECR230812, Jharkhand
18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  14:11-14:16-5m32-207.455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
19/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25-14:27-2m--2-199.247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
20/==/LTHRLatehar  15:08-15:10-2m12-167.363381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
21/==/TORITori  15:41-15:43-2m12-134.878515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
22/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00-16:02-2m--2-112.853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
23/==/KLREKhalari  16:09-16:11-2m--2-106.678459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
24/==/RAYRay  16:18-16:20-2m--2-97.522447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
25/==/PTRUPatratu  17:33-17:35-2m22-70.455373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction17:55-18:15-20m--2-52.013341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
27/--/RRMERanchi Road  18:57-18:59-2m12-43.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
28/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38-19:40-2m--2-30.745409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
29/--/GMIAGumia»  20:21-20:23-2m--20.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
30/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:30-20:32-2m125.622240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
31/==/BRMOBermo  20:56-20:58-2m--214.529214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
32/==/PUSPhusro  21:10-21:12-2m--220.361216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
33/-=/BHMEBhandaridah  21:18-21:20-2m--226.510212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
34/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:52-21:54-2m1231.929227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
35/==/KTHKatrasgarh  22:36-22:38-2m1252.317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
36/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:28-23:38-10m5266.177235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
37/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08-00:10-2m--3104.649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
38/==/ULTKultiX  00:17-00:19-2m--3110.442148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
39/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39-00:47-8m--3124.352113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
40/==/RNGRaniGanjX  01:08-01:10-2m--3142.57392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
41/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30-01:32-2m--3166.86271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
42/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33-02:37-4m--3230.35834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
43/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  04:15--113324.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site