Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 18:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:43PM)

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

GMIA/Gumia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gumia and Howrah Junction is 8 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 52m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:23 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GMIA/Gumia 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Gumia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction-23:50+2731-816.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+3900:24+392m12-777.684388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South  01:00+4801:05+565m22-727.136387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2350.3
#4!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  02:28+4702:30+472m12-676.861378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#5!==!BEHRBeohari  03:30+4503:35+485m12-615.7103400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#6!==!MWJMarwasgram  04:06+1:1104:08+1:122m12-562.749359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.4
#7!==!SGAMSarai Gram  04:56+1:2004:58+1:212m12-523.320406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4756.1
#8!==!SGRLSingrauli07:45+3207:55+3810m12-467.351376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5950.4
#9!==!OBRObra Dam  08:54+1:0608:56+1:072m12-416.822209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#10%--%CPUChopanO09:30+5910:00+5430m22-404.540194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#11!==!RNQRenukut  11:03+4211:05+462m12-362.755313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#12!==!DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+4711:30+482m12-341.662265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#13!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+4811:54+482m12-319.137253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#14!==!NUQNagar Untari  12:13+4312:15+432m12-307.370245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#15/==/GHQGarhwa  12:44+4412:46+442m32-273.332212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionO  13:05+3813:10+425m32-263.361190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#17/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+4413:48+445m22-230.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX  14:11+4914:16+505m22-202.957296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+5214:27+522m02-194.347339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#20/==/LTHRLateharX  15:08+4515:10+462m12-162.463381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#21/==/TORIToriX  15:41+4815:43+502m12-129.978515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+5816:02+582m02-107.953476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#23/==/KLREKhalariX  16:09+1:0016:11+1:002m02-101.778459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#24/==/RAYRay  16:18+1:0316:20+1:032m02-92.622447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#25/==/PTRUPatratuO  17:33+2817:35+332m22-65.546373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶17:55+4118:15+5020m42-50.210341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#27/--/RRMERanchi RoadX  18:57+2818:59+332m12-43.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#28/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38+1719:40+262m02-30.745409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4130.7
#29/--/GMIAGumia»  20:21+3520:23+402m120.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#30/--/BKROBokaro ThermalX  20:30+4320:32+442m125.622240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#31/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+3820:58+392m0214.529214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#32/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+3821:12+382m0220.349216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33/==/BHMEBhandaridahX  21:18+4221:20+422m0225.213213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:326.7
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:52+2521:54+282m1231.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4224.4
#35/--/KTHKatrasgarhO  22:36+2222:38+232m1256.316198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5013.3
#36/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:28+823:38+1210m5269.677236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+2500:10+252m03108.050134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38/==/ULTKultiX  00:17+2700:19+262m03113.842146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39+2400:47+238m53127.852114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#40/==/RNGRaniGanj  01:08+1801:10+182m43146.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#41/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+1901:32+192m43170.16277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33+1502:37+204m53233.75837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:15+12-123328.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site