Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856349-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2156892-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1483182-0

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

GMIA/Gumia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Provision of Experimental stoppage to 11447 JBP-HWH Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (10:16PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (01:14) by Miss You Dad*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gumia and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GMIA/Gumia 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Gumia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction -23:50+262,31-816.172416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 00:22+3600:24+372m12-777.774388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South 01:05+3801:10+455m22-727.239387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.3
#4!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 02:28+3702:30+372m12-676.967378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5!%%!%BEHRBeohari 03:25+3803:30+395m12-615.874400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 04:13+4204:15+422m12-562.855359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#7!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 04:58+4705:00+472m12-523.423406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.4
#8!%%!%BRGWBargawan 06:35+1106:37+212m--2-487.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0819.7
#9!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 07:45+507:55+1710m12-467.348376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.4
#10!%%!%OBRObra Dam 08:58+3609:00+362m12-416.925209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO 09:30+3610:00+3230m22-404.640194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!%%!%RNQRenukut 11:03+2211:05+252m12-362.855313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 11:28+2711:30+272m12-341.762265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 11:52+2711:54+272m12-319.137253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 12:13+2112:15+222m12-307.470245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/GHQGarhwa 12:44+2312:46+242m12-273.432212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 13:05+1813:10+205m32-263.461190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 13:43+2513:48+245m22-230.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 14:11+3014:16+305m22-202.957296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar 14:25+3214:27+332m--2-194.347339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21/==/LTHRLatehar 15:08+2215:10+242m12-162.463381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#22/==/TORITori Junction 15:41+2415:43+262m12-129.978515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 16:00+3516:02+372m--2-107.953476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/KLREKhalari 16:09+3816:11+392m--2-101.778459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#25/==/RAYRay 16:18+4016:20+402m--2-92.622447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#26/==/PTRUPatratu 17:33+817:35+192m22-65.546373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 17:55+3118:15+3820m22-50.210341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#28%==%RRMERanchi Road 18:57+1718:59+232m12-43.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#29%==%CNPRChainpurX 19:38+219:40+112m--2-30.748409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30%==%GMIAGumia»X 20:18+1620:20+262m120.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#31%==%BKROBokaro ThermalX 20:30+2420:32+242m125.622240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo 20:56+1920:58+192m--214.529214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro 21:10+2021:12+212m--220.349216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah 21:18+2521:20+252m--225.212214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 21:54+821:56+122m1231.926227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4020.5
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh 22:36+822:38+92m1252.419198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.3
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:20+123:30+410m5265.761236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:08+1500:10+152m--3104.349135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#39/==/ULTKultiX 00:17+1900:19+182m--3110.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:39+1700:47+168m53124.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:08+1301:10+142m43142.372100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:30+1401:32+152m43166.46277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:33+1402:37+174m53229.95837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:15+4-123324.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site