Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

GMIA/Gumia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:43PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (11:49AM) by 《Happiness Unbounded》*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gumia and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GMIA/Gumia 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Gumia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  -23:50+4031-816.172416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+4900:24+512m12-777.774388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South  01:05+5101:10+585m22-727.239387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.3
#4!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  02:28+4802:30+492m12-676.967378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5!==!BEHRBeohari  03:25+5203:30+555m12-615.874400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6!==!MWJMarwasgram  04:13+1:0304:15+1:042m12-562.8146359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0819.5
#7!==!NWBNiwas Road  04:23+1:1104:25+1:132m02-543.236387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#8!==!SGAMSarai Gram  04:58+1:1405:00+1:162m12-523.420406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4556.1
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli  07:45+3207:55+3910m12-467.348376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.4
#10!==!OBRObra Dam  08:58+5709:00+572m12-416.925209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO09:30+5510:00+5230m22-404.640194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!==!RNQRenukut  11:03+3911:05+422m12-362.855313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!==!DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+4311:30+432m12-341.762265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+4111:54+412m12-319.137253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari  12:13+3512:15+372m12-307.470245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/GHQGarhwa  12:44+3812:46+402m32-273.432212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  13:05+3413:10+345m32-263.461190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+4013:48+405m22-230.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  14:11+4514:16+465m22-202.957296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+4914:27+492m02-194.347339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21/==/LTHRLatehar  15:08+4215:10+432m12-162.363381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#22/==/TORITori  15:41+4315:43+452m12-129.978515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+5016:02+512m02-107.953476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/KLREKhalari  16:09+5216:11+522m02-101.778459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#25/==/RAYRay  16:18+5516:20+552m02-92.622447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#26/==/PTRUPatratu  17:33+2317:35+352m22-65.546373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction17:55+4318:15+4820m22-50.210341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#28/--/RRMERanchi Road  18:57+2818:59+342m12-43.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#29/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38+1419:40+272m02-30.748409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30/--/GMIAGumia»X  20:18+3020:20+382m120.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#31/--/BKROBokaro ThermalX  20:30+3820:32+392m125.622240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+3220:58+342m0214.529214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+3421:12+352m0220.349216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+4021:20+412m0225.212213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:54+2121:56+332m1231.937227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh  22:36+3122:38+322m1256.319198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.3
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:20+2123:30+2510m5269.661236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+3100:10+322m03108.249135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#39/==/ULTKultiX  00:17+3600:19+362m03113.842146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39+3300:47+328m53127.852114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj  01:08+2901:10+302m43146.272100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+3001:32+302m43170.26277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33+2202:37+284m53233.85837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:15+20-123328.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site