Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

GMIA/Gumia --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:43PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gumia and Howrah Junction is 8 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 52m    13 halts    Distance: 328 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:23 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GMIA/Gumia 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Gumia and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction-23:50+1531-816.172416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+2700:24+282m12-777.784388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South  01:00+3701:05+455m22-727.236387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2350.3
#4!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  02:28+3202:30+342m12-676.961378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#5!==!BEHRBeohari  03:30+3203:35+365m12-615.8103400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#6!==!MWJMarwasgram  04:06+5504:08+552m12-562.878359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7!==!NWBNiwas Road  04:23+5404:25+552m02-543.238387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.8
#8!==!SGAMSarai Gram  04:56+1:0304:58+1:042m12-523.420406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4756.1
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli07:45+1207:55+2010m12-467.351376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5950.4
#10!==!OBRObra Dam  08:54+4908:56+492m12-416.922209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO09:30+4210:00+3830m22-404.640194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!==!RNQRenukut  11:03+2611:05+312m12-362.855313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!==!DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+3111:30+322m12-341.762265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+3211:54+322m12-319.137253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari  12:13+2712:15+272m12-307.470245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/GHQGarhwa  12:44+3112:46+322m32-273.432212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  13:05+2713:10+295m32-263.461190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+3113:48+325m22-230.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  14:11+3614:16+365m22-202.957296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+3814:27+382m02-194.347339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21/==/LTHRLatehar  15:08+3115:10+322m12-162.363381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#22/==/TORITori  15:41+3615:43+372m12-129.978515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+4316:02+452m02-107.953476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/KLREKhalari  16:09+4616:11+472m02-101.778459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#25/==/RAYRay  16:18+5116:20+512m02-92.622447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#26/==/PTRUPatratu  17:33+1817:35+232m22-65.546373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶17:55+3218:15+3920m42-50.210341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#28/--/RRMERanchi Road  18:57+1818:59+232m12-43.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#29/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38+719:40+182m02-30.745409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4130.7
#30/--/GMIAGumia»  20:21+2320:23+302m120.048273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#31/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:30+3320:32+342m125.622240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2820:58+282m0214.529214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+2721:12+282m0220.349216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+3121:20+322m0225.213213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:326.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:52+1521:54+192m1231.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4224.4
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarhO  22:36+1322:38+142m1256.316198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5013.3
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:28+123:38+810m5269.678236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3038.8
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+2100:10+232m03108.349135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#39|--|ULTKultiX  00:17+2500:19+252m03114.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39+2300:47+218m53128.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj  01:08+1901:10+202m43146.372100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+1801:32+182m43170.46277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33+1202:37+154m53233.95837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:15+8-123328.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site