Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Teghra on 22/2/15
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:21PM)

55242/Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

Feb 21 2015 (2:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

15 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HJPHajipur Junction»  -07:20+1:05110.04655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
2/--/CKRDChakmakrand  07:28+2:1107:30+2:132m--16.23253mECRSonpur, Bihar
3/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  07:38+1:5707:40+1:592m--110.52452mECRVaishali, Bihar
4/--/CSRChak Sikandar  07:53+2:1007:55+2:102m--115.62150mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
5/--/GKHTGram Kharika  08:02-08:03-1m--118.12151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
6/--/DESDesari  08:08+1:5308:10+1:532m--119.83850mECRVaishali, Bihar
7/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgXO  08:18+2:0608:20+2:072m--125.01552mECRBuzurg, Bihar
8/--/MNOMehnar Road  08:40+1:5408:42+1:592m--129.92954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
9/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  08:50+008:51+01m--133.74854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  08:56+1:5208:58+1:542m--137.84850mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  09:05+2:0409:07+2:082m--143.42947mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  09:22+1:5209:24+1:572m--150.73954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  09:39+2:1509:41+2:262m--160.52450mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
14/--/BCABachwara Junction  10:08+2:2310:10+2:422m--171.33649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghra  10:25+2:5810:27+2:582m--180.23548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BUJBarauni Flag  10:35+010:36+01m--184.81249mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
17/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  10:50+1:58---187.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site