Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1934829-0

75202⇒63286/Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
معمئ برونی - سونپر     सोनपुर - बरौनी मेमू

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction» -07:05+271,410.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/HJPHajipur Junction 07:18+3007:20+392m115.34155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#3/--/CKRDChakmakrand 07:29+4307:30+461m--111.54353mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 07:36+4807:37+501m--115.83452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#5/--/CSRChak Sikandar 07:46+5007:47+531m--121.03750mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#6/--/GKHTGram Kharika 07:51-07:52-1m1123.42651mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#7/--/DESDesariX 07:56+5307:57+1:011m--125.13850mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg 08:05+1:0008:06+1:061m--130.34952mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/--/MNOMehnar Road 08:12+1:0808:13+1:171m1135.24654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt 08:18-08:19-1m1139.14854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 08:24+1:1908:25+1:291m--143.14853mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#12/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia 08:32+1:3208:33+1:391m--148.74047mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#13/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 08:44+1:4108:45+1:541m--156.06454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#14/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha 08:50-08:51-1m1161.43049mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 09:00+1:5309:01+2:061m--165.82250mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3010.8
#16/--/BCABachhwara 09:31+1:5609:32+2:151m--176.62250mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#17 MPNHMajnupur Nawada 09:38-09:39-1m--178.87549mECRNH 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#18 TGATeghra 09:44+2:2509:45+2:451m--185.05747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/BUJBarauni Flag 09:50-09:51-1m--189.8749mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:242.6
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 10:15+3:00---192.4-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site