Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 08:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Sonpur and converted into DMU wef 1/6/15 #1490760.
Mon Jun 01, 2015 (11:09PM)

55242⇒75202/Sonpur - Barauni DMU
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

Jun 01 2015 (11:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 32m    16 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:18 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

16 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SEESonpur Junction»  -07:18+43--10.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
2/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:27+3107:32+315m115.512455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3/--/CKRDChakmakrand  07:35+5607:37+562m--111.7-53mECRSonpur, Bihar
4/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  07:38+1:0307:40+1:082m--116.02452mECRVaishali, Bihar
5/--/CSRChak Sikandar  07:53+1:0507:55+1:052m--121.12150mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
6/--/GKHTGram Kharika  08:02-08:03-1m--123.62151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
7/--/DESDesari  08:08+1:0308:10+1:082m--125.33850mECRVaishali, Bihar
8/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgXO  08:18+1:0808:20+1:122m--130.51552mECRBuzurg, Bihar
9/--/MNOMehnar Road  08:40+5308:42+562m--135.42954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  08:50-08:51-1m--139.24854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  08:56+4808:58+522m--143.34850mECRSamastipur, Bihar
12/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  09:05+1:1209:07+1:152m--148.92947mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
13/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  09:22+1:2709:24+1:422m--156.23954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  09:39+1:2509:41+1:342m--166.02450mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
15/--/BCABachwara Junction  10:08+1:4810:10+1:562m--176.83649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/--/TGATeghra  10:25+1:5510:27+1:582m--185.73548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17/==/BUJBarauni Flag  10:35+1710:36+171m--190.31249mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
18/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  10:50+38---193.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site