Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

75202⇒63286/Sonpur - Barauni MEMU
     सोनपुर - बरौनी मेमू

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Today (4:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1,4
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction»  -07:05-1,410.03256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:15-07:20-5m115.33155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#3/--/CKRDChakmakrand  07:32-07:33-1m0111.54353mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  07:39-07:40-1m0115.83452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#5/--/CSRChak Sikandar  07:49-07:50-1m0121.03750mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#6/--/GKHTGram Kharika  07:54-07:55-1m1123.42651mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#7/--/DESDesariX  07:59-08:00-1m0125.12650mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#8/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg  08:12-08:13-1m0130.35952mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/--/MNOMehnar Road  08:18-08:19-1m1135.25854mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  08:23-08:24-1m1139.16154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  08:28-08:29-1m0143.15653mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#12/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  08:35-08:36-1m0148.74947mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#13/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  08:45-08:46-1m0156.05454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#14/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  08:57-08:58-1m0165.84650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#15/--/BCABachhwara  09:12-09:13-1m0176.64650mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#16 MPNHMajnupur Nawada  09:22-09:23-1m0183.5949mECRNH 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.5
#17 TGATeghraXO  09:33-09:34-1m0185.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#18/==/BUJBarauni Flag  09:45-09:46-1m0189.8549mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:292.6
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  10:15--0192.4-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site