Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 19:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Origination from Akshyawat Rai Nagar from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (10:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55241

55242/Sonpur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (9:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hajipur Junction/HJP 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU 

15 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3)»  -07:20+21110.04655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
2/--/CKRDChakmakrand  07:28-07:30-2m--16.23253mECRSonpur, Bihar
3/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  07:38-07:40-2m--110.52452mECRVaishali, Bihar
4/--/CSRChak Sikandar  07:53-07:55-2m--115.62150mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
5/--/GKHTGram Kharika  08:02-08:03-1m--118.12151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
6/--/DESDesari (2)  08:08-08:10-2m--119.83850mECRVaishali, Bihar
7/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgX  08:18-08:20-2m--125.01552mECRBuzurg, Bihar
8/--/MNOMehnar Road  08:40-08:42-2m--129.92954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
9/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  08:50-08:51-1m--133.74854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2)  08:56-08:58-2m--137.84850mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  09:05-09:07-2m--143.42947mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (1)  09:22-09:24-2m--150.73954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  09:39-09:41-2m--160.52450mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
14/--/BCABachwara Junction (3)  10:08-10:10-2m--171.33649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/--/TGATeghra (3)  10:25-10:27-2m--180.23548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2)  10:35+2:4610:36+2:461m--184.81249mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9)•  10:50+1:04---187.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site