Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Sonpur and converted into DMU wef 1/6/15 #1490760.
Mon Jun 01, 2015 (11:09PM)

55242⇒75202/Sonpur - Barauni DMU
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (4:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction»  -07:05+48--10.03356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#2/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  07:15+5007:20+535m115.53155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#3/--/CKRDChakmakrand  07:32+5107:33+531m--111.74353mECRSonpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#4/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar  07:39+5507:40+571m--116.03452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.2
#5/--/CSRChak Sikandar  07:49+5807:50+591m--121.23750mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#6/--/GKHTGram Kharika  07:54-07:55-1m--123.62651mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#7/--/DESDesariX  07:59+1:0008:00+1:021m--125.32650mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#8/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg  08:12+5908:13+1:011m--130.55952mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/--/MNOMehnar Road  08:18+1:0408:19+1:061m--135.45854mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  08:23+008:24+01m--139.26154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  08:28+1:1008:29+1:131m--143.35653mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#12/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  08:35+1:1708:36+1:201m--148.94947mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#13/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  08:45+1:2408:46+1:311m--156.25454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#14/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  08:57+1:3508:58+1:441m--166.04650mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#15/--/BCABachwara Junction  09:12+1:5009:13+2:001m--176.82850mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#16 MPNHMajnupur Nawada  09:22-09:23-1m--181.02449mECRNH 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17 TGATeghraXO  09:33+1:5409:34+1:571m--185.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#18/==/BUJBarauni Flag  09:45-09:46-1m--189.8549mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:292.6
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  10:15+1:49---192.4-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site