Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Merged with 75215 wef 1/4/16
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (01:04AM)

55247⇒75203/Barauni - Sonpur DMU
     बरौनी-हाजीपुर पैसेंजर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Desari and Hajipur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:01 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DES/Desari 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Desari and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -12:00+49--1-67.83249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#2/==/BUJBarauni FlagX  12:05-12:06-1m--1-65.24849mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/TGATeghra  12:12+5912:13+1:111m--1-60.44947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#4/==/BCABachwara Junction  12:24+1:1412:25+1:331m--1-51.54650mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#5/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  12:39+1:3512:40+1:471m--1-40.75450mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#6/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  12:51+1:5212:52+1:591m--1-30.83154mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#7/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  13:06+1:5613:07+2:021m--1-23.52447mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#8/--/SPPShahpur PatoreeX  13:21+1:5713:23+2:052m--1-18.03053mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  13:31-13:32-1m--1-13.95854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#10/--/MNOMehnar Road  13:36+2:0413:37+2:141m--1-10.15954mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#11/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgX  13:42+2:1713:43+2:221m--1-5.11852mECRBuzurg, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:175.1
#12/--/DESDesari»  14:00+2:1614:01+2:271m--10.02650mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#13/--/GKHTGram Kharika  14:05-14:06-1m--11.71851mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.4
#14/--/CSRChak SikandarO  14:14+2:2314:15+2:291m--14.2850mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:405.2
#15/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarO  14:55+2:0014:56+2:091m--19.31752mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:154.3
#16/--/CKRDChakmakrand  15:11+2:0015:12+2:141m--113.62953mECRSonpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#17/--/HJPHajipur Junction•  15:25+2:1415:30+2:285m--119.83255mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction  15:40+2:32---125.2-56mECRSaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site