Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Akshaywat Rai Nagar from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (10:09PM)

55247/Barauni-Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DES/Desari 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Desari and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -13:55---1-67.73349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/BUJBarauni Flag  14:00-14:01-1m--1-65.05649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
3/==/TGATeghraX  14:06-14:08-2m--1-60.46748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4/--/BCABachwara Junction  14:16-14:18-2m--1-51.53649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
5/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  14:36-14:37-1m--1-40.73350mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
6/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  14:55-14:56-1m--1-30.84454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  15:06-15:07-1m--1-23.65647mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
8/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  15:13-15:14-1m--1-18.02550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9/--/MNOMehnar RoadX  15:33-15:34-1m--1-10.12354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
10/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg  15:47-15:48-1m--1-5.14452mECRBuzurg, Bihar
11/--/DESDesari»  15:55-15:56-1m--10.01550mECRVaishali, Bihar
12/--/GKHTGram Kharika  16:03-16:04-1m--11.72151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
13/--/CSRChak Sikandar  16:11-16:12-1m--14.22450mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
14/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarX  16:25-16:26-1m--19.31152mECRVaishali, Bihar
15/--/CKRDChakmakrand  16:49-16:50-1m--113.61153mECRSonpur, Bihar
16/--/HJPHajipur Junction•  17:25----119.8-55mECR06224-272230, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site