Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 07:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Termination at Akshaywat Rai Nagar from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (10:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55248

55247/Barauni-Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 05 2014 (5:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 29m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:56 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Desari/DES 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hajipur Junction/HJP 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Desari and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9)  -13:55+6--1-67.73349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2)  14:00+014:01+01m--1-65.05649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
3/==/TGATeghra (3)X  14:06+5114:08+532m--1-60.46748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4/--/BCABachwara Junction (3)  14:16+1:0114:18+1:012m--1-51.53649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
5/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  14:36+5814:37+591m--1-40.73350mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
6/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (1)  14:55+2814:56+321m--1-30.84454mECRSamastipur, Bihar
7/--/NNNLNandani Lagunia  15:06+1:0215:07+1:041m--1-23.65647mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
8/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2)  15:13+1:0915:14+1:381m--1-18.02550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9/--/MNOMehnar RoadX  15:33+1:3215:34+1:331m--1-10.12354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
10/--/SDGSahadai Buzurg  15:47+1:2915:48+1:301m--1-5.14452mECRBuzurg, Bihar
11/--/DESDesari (2)»  15:55+1:3015:56+1:511m--10.01550mECRVaishali, Bihar
12/--/GKHTGram Kharika  16:03-16:04-1m--11.72151mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
13/--/CSRChak Sikandar  16:11+1:4716:12+1:471m--14.22450mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
14/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarX  16:25+1:4416:26+1:471m--19.31152mECRVaishali, Bihar
15/--/CKRDChakmakrand  16:49+1:3416:50+1:401m--113.61153mECRSonpur, Bihar
16/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3)•  17:25+55---119.8-55mECR06224-272230, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site