Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Sonpur and Converted into DMU wef 1/6/15 #1490760.
Sun May 31, 2015 (06:57PM)

55247⇒75203/Barauni - Sonpur DMU
     बरौनी-हाजीपुर पैसेंजर

May 31 2015 (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:58 (Avg 4h 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DES/Desari 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Desari and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction  -12:00+47--1-67.72349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/BUJBarauni Flag  12:07+012:08+01m--1-65.04049mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
3/==/TGATeghra  12:15+2:4712:16+2:571m--1-60.44548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4/--/BCABachwara JunctionX  12:28+3:0112:30+3:062m--1-51.52449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
5/--/SPPASherpur Dhipura  12:45-12:46-1m--1-45.34648mECRNH 28, Bihar
6/--/VPDAVidyapatidham  12:52+3:0212:53+3:121m--1-40.74550mECRMalkalipur, Bihar
7/--/HBPHarpar Bochaha  12:59-13:00-1m--1-36.25449mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
8/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar  13:06+3:3913:07+3:441m--1-30.84954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9/--/NNNLNandani LaguniaX  13:16+3:4513:17+3:481m--1-23.63447mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
10/--/SPPShahpur Patoree  13:27+2:5413:29+2:572m--1-18.03550mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/--/BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt  13:36-13:37-1m--1-13.93854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
12/--/MNOMehnar Road  13:43+3:5813:44+3:591m--1-10.15054mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
13/--/SDGSahadai BuzurgX  13:50+3:3113:51+3:381m--1-5.15152mECRBuzurg, Bihar
14/--/DESDesari»X  13:57+4:0813:58+4:091m--10.01550mECRVaishali, Bihar
15/--/GKHTGram Kharika  14:05-14:06-1m--11.71051mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
16/--/CSRChak Sikandar  14:21+4:0414:22+4:031m--14.24450mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
17/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarX  14:29+4:0014:30+4:051m--19.31652mECRVaishali, Bihar
18/--/CKRDChakmakrandO  14:46+3:5314:47+4:071m--113.6653mECRSonpur, Bihar
19/--/HJPHajipur Junction•  15:50+2:0715:55+1:425m--119.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
20/==/SEESonpur Junction  16:05+2:34---125.3-56mECRSaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site