Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47212/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> FM/Falaknuma

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (9:00PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli  -10:05+0--1-30.234563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarXO  10:08-10:09-1m--1-28.569572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  10:12-10:13-1m11-25.0-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  10:14-10:15-1m--1-22.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  10:16-10:17-1m--1-19.2140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  10:18-10:19-1m--1-16.838548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  10:23-10:24-1m--1-14.369542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  10:25-10:26-1m--1-13.167533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  10:27+010:28+01m11-12.041529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  10:31-10:32-1m--1-10.023523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  10:35-10:36-1m--1-8.87522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  10:50+110:52+12m--1-7.231539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  10:56+110:57+01m31-5.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX  10:58-10:59-1m--1-3.943519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  11:00-11:01-1m--1-3.279515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar  11:02-11:03-1m--1-1.928507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»X  11:07+011:08+01m210.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  11:10-11:11-1m--11.676492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  11:12-11:13-1m--12.947499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  11:14-11:15-1m--13.748503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  11:18+011:19+01m--16.113519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma•  11:25-4---17.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site