Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47217/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> BTNR/Bharat Nagar

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 03 2017 (11:07) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -16:00+1--10.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 16:03+016:04+01m--11.869572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpetX 16:07+016:08+01m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 16:11+016:12+01m--18.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 16:13-16:14-1m--111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar•X 16:15-16:16-1m--113.477548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 16:18-16:19-1m--116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 16:20+016:21+01m--117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:22+016:23+01m1118.241529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 16:26-16:27-1m--120.335523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX 16:29-16:30-1m--121.48522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 16:43+416:45+42m--123.121539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 16:51+416:52+41m3125.268530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 16:53-16:54-1m--126.343519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 16:55+016:56+01m--127.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 16:57-16:58-1m--128.438507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 17:01+217:02+21m2130.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 17:04+017:05+01m--131.976493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 17:06-17:07-1m--133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 17:08-17:09-1m--133.9143503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 17:10-17:11-1m--136.39519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:091.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 17:20+2---137.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site