Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

76507/Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DMU
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು - ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ ಡಿಎಂಯು     

MLO/Malur --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:32PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malur and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
MLO/Malur 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Malur and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  -11:40+231-38.840928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#2/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  11:44-11:45-1m21-36.148914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  11:50+1111:51+181m21-32.155912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  11:54+2011:55+211m21-29.463907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefieldX  12:04+2412:05+241m11-20.078874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/DKNDevangonthi  12:11+2712:12+271m21-12.181898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#7/==/MLOMalur»X  12:21+2812:22+291m210.074909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#8/==/TCLTyakalX  12:34+3012:35+301m1114.824865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.1
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  13:05+11-1126.9-813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site