Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 07:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:32PM)

76507/Bangalore City- Bangarpet DMU

Jan 18 (6:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
6 YS+2 DPC = 8 Coaches; News#28278- RSA with 76505/06 Kolar bangalore Cantt passenger
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    1 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:22 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
MLO/Malur 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Malur and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  -11:40+111-38.737929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2/==/BNCEBangalore East  11:44+011:45+01m21-36.347915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  11:50+211:51+71m21-32.358913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  11:54+311:55+31m21-29.462909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5/==/WFDWhitefieldX  12:04+512:05+51m11-20.078875mSWR560067, Karnataka
6/==/DKNDevangonthi  12:11+1912:12+191m21-12.282897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
7/==/MLOMalur»X  12:21+1312:22+131m210.074905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
8/==/TCLTyakal  12:34+2312:35+241m1114.724864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•  13:05+1-1127.0-815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site