Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Coaches attached/detached at Botad and attached to Train No.59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Fast Passenger.
Wed Jul 06, 2011 (05:47PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59230

19025-Slip⇒12945-Slip/Surat Bhavnagar Express Slip

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 04 2014 (10:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 06, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    5 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:59
Platform# ???
   W   
Ujalvav/UJ 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC 

5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ujalvav and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat (4)  -05:30-41-468.48219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  07:05-07:10-5m--1-338.65736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
3/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  08:55-09:15-20m--1-238.86051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  10:20-10:22-2m--1-173.45529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1)X  11:36-11:38-2m11-105.15469mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6|--|WCWadhwan City  11:42-11:44-2m--1-101.68167mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7|--|LMLimbdi (1)  11:59-12:01-2m11-81.37551mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
8|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)XO  12:40-15:25-165m--1-32.87096mWRBotad, Gujarat
9|--|NGANingala Junction  15:41-15:43-2m--1-14.27557mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
10|--|ALMRAlampurX  15:49-15:51-2m--1-6.76759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
11|--|UJUjalvav»  15:57-15:59-2m--10.06764mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
12|--|SOASanosra  16:18-16:20-2m--121.27836mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
13|--|SGDSongadh (1)  16:28-16:30-2m1131.65640mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  16:38-16:40-2m--139.15742mWRShihor, Gujarat
15|--|VTJVartej  16:51-16:53-2m--149.64824mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
16|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  17:02-17:04-2m--156.8813mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
17|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)•  17:25----159.5-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site