Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 21:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Coaches attached/detached at Botad and attached to Train No.59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Fast Passenger.
Wed Jul 06, 2011 (05:47PM)

19025-Slip⇒12945-Slip/Surat Bhavnagar Express Slip
સુરત ભાવનગર     सूरत भावनगर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (12:37AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 06, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujalvav and Bhavnagar Terminus.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 0
   W   
UJ/Ujalvav 
Arrives @ 17:25
Platform# 0
   W   
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ujalvav and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -05:30-41-468.18218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:35129.7
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction  07:05-07:10-5m01-338.35737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4599.8
#3/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:55-09:15-20m01-238.55851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction  10:22-10:24-2m01-173.25629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1368.2
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  11:37-11:39-2m11-105.15470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6|--|WCWadhwan CityX  11:43-11:45-2m01-101.58170mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#7|--|LMLimbdi  12:00-12:02-2m11-81.27750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3848.6
#8|--|BTDBotad JunctionXO  12:40-15:25-165m01-32.66497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#9|--|NGANingalaO  15:42-15:44-2m01-14.47856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#10|--|ALMRAlampurXO  15:50-15:52-2m01-6.66659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|UJUjalvav»O  15:58-16:00-2m010.06864mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#12|--|SOASanosraO  16:19-16:21-2m0121.47735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#13|--|SGDSongadh  16:29-16:31-2m1131.75638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  16:39-16:41-2m0139.25843mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#15|--|VTJVartej  16:52-16:54-2m0149.74826mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#16|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  17:03-17:05-2m0156.9817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.8
#17|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  17:25--0159.7-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site