Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 11:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 11:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 HA Coach till 1/5/15 #1425680-1
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (07:56PM)

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

Apr 23 2015 (3:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM-3A end to end.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 03:48 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dahod

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -22:45+2310.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  23:21+1023:23+102m1138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionO  00:10+700:30+720m4279.161492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  01:25+201:27+42m22134.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrodX  01:40+1101:42+112m22148.559 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  02:10+902:20+1010m42176.278495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  03:22+2003:24+202m12256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/DHDDahod•  03:48+1503:50+152m22289.653313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9/==/GDAGodhra Junction  05:13+405:15+72m12362.779122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
10/==/DRLDerol  05:33+1305:34+141m--2386.35981mWRKalol, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO06:25+806:55+730m72436.66936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand Junction  07:26+2107:28+212m22472.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:43+2107:45+212m22490.97037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  08:00+2108:02+212m32508.43937mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:45+2108:55+2210m12536.43251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  09:05+2709:07+272m--2541.82952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17|--|KHDBKhodiyar  09:29+2609:31+262m--2552.32364mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
18/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:05+14-12565.3-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site