Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 17:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 17:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 14m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 27, 2015 (09:32PM)

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Dahod is 58 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m    6 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 03:52 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 

6 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dahod

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -22:45+2310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  23:21+1623:23+172m1138.852541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionO  00:10+2100:30+1620m4279.361493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  01:25+1801:27+232m22134.863468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrodX  01:40+2601:42+262m22148.559498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  02:10+3202:20+3410m42176.273495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0680.4
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  03:26+3903:28+392m12256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#8/==/DHDDahod•X  03:52+3903:54+392m22289.856314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1973.2
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction  05:13+2305:15+242m12362.974122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#10/==/DRLDerol  05:34+2705:36+262m02386.46087mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5050.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX06:26+3106:51+3125m72436.76537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction  07:24+3507:26+352m22472.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:41+3807:43+382m22490.97038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  07:58+4408:00+432m32508.53735mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:45+3708:55+3810m12536.52751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  09:07+3809:09+382m02541.83455mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya  09:19-09:21-2m02547.56359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#18/--/KHDBKhodiyar  09:31+4009:33+402m02558.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  10:05+23-12571.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site