Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sat Dec 22, 2012 (09:40PM)

11036/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     Sharavati एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (3:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Loco
MYS-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/WDG3a/WDM3d; PUNE-DR: KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
 M     
DR/Dadar Central 

2 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MYSMysore Junction  -06:30+351-1029.966760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  07:01+1607:03+152m--1-995.758787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3|--|HLNHole Narsipur  07:59+1608:00+181m11-941.350841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
4|--|HASHassan Junction  08:38+1208:40+122m--1-909.447951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  09:40+1709:45+195m21-862.662816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|DRUKadur Junction  10:23+1510:25+152m21-823.544774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
7|==|RRBBirur Junction  10:33+1810:35+182m21-817.664802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8|--|DVGDavangereX  12:23+612:25+182m11-702.643598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
9|--|HRRHarihar  12:43+612:45+132m11-689.861553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
10|--|RNRRanibennur  13:08+613:10+162m11-666.470583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
11|--|HVRHaveriX  13:38+1013:40+152m21-633.950558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
12|--|UBLHubli Junction  15:10+1615:25+1515m11-558.852640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
13|-=|DWRDharwad  15:48+2115:50+212m11-538.857737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
14!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction  16:29+1916:30+191m11-501.753567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
15|--|LDLonda Junction  17:08+2517:10+252m21-468.358643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
16|--|BGMBelagavi  18:03+2718:05+302m21-417.071752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
17|--|GPBGhatprabha  18:54+3818:55+401m11-359.164621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
18|--|KUDKudachiX  19:39+4419:40+441m11-312.530547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
19|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  20:45+2220:50+295m11-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
20|--|SLISangli  21:02+3421:05+343m11-272.368559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21|--|KRDKarad  22:05+3322:08+333m11-204.362597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
22|--|STRSatara  23:05+3723:08+373m11-145.748637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23/==/PUNEPune Junction»X  02:10+802:20+1510m120.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala  03:24+2403:25+291m2263.655623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:47+1604:50+163m72139.14910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/==/DRDadar Central•  05:45+16-82183.6-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site