Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Timings changed between MYS-LD wef 4/10/15
Sun Sep 27, 2015 (10:48PM)

11036/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.3/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Dadar Central is 22 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
DR/Dadar Central 

2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -06:05+051-1030.961763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3434.7
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  06:39+1706:40+181m01-996.266791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur  07:29+3907:30+401m11-942.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#4|--|HASHassan Junction  07:58+4508:00+452m01-909.940951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1046.8
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction  09:10+2909:15+315m21-863.169815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction  09:49+3109:50+311m21-824.129774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#7|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  10:03+3110:05+312m21-817.770802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.9
#8!==!DVGDavangere  11:43+3711:45+372m11-702.843598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#9!==!HRRHariharX  12:03+3612:05+382m11-690.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#10!==!RNRRanibennur  12:28+3712:30+372m11-666.665583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#11!==!HVRHaveri  13:00+3313:02+332m21-634.137558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0375.2
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  15:05+2015:15+2610m11-558.952640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13|==|DWRDharwadX  15:38+3015:40+302m11-538.957735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.3
#14|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  16:19+2816:20+301m11-501.642567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.5
#15!==!LDLonda Junction  17:08+2417:10+252m21-468.158643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  18:03+2518:05+292m21-416.971752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha  18:54+2418:55+231m11-359.064621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.6
#18|--|KUDKudachiX  19:39+1619:40+161m11-312.430548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.9
#19|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  20:45+1220:50+195m11-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#20|--|SLISangli  21:02+2221:05+213m11-272.268558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#21|--|KRDKaradX  22:05+2122:08+213m11-204.262596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.6
#22|--|STRSatara  23:05+1623:08+173m11-145.648639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.6
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction»X  02:10+002:20+310m120.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#24/==/LNLLonavala  03:24+403:25+61m2263.754623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2274.3
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:47+1604:50+143m72138.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5544.5
#26/==/DRDadar Central•  05:45+6-72182.5-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site