Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1605618-0
Entry# 1878737-0
Entry# 1990710-0

11036/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.4/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Dadar Central is 22 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 182 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
DR/Dadar Central 

2 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -06:15+051-1030.451763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4134.7
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 06:56+406:57+71m--1-995.855791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.2
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur 07:56+1307:57+141m11-941.569841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#4|--|HASHassan Junction 08:25+1908:27+192m--1-909.565951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction 09:10+2809:15+295m21-862.771816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction 09:48+3109:50+302m21-823.729774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#7|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 10:03+2810:05+282m21-817.370802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#8!==!DVGDavangere 11:43+3311:45+332m11-702.633597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#9!==!HRRHariharX 12:08+2612:10+292m11-689.850553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#10!==!RNRRanibennur 12:38+2812:40+282m11-666.559583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.5
#11!==!HVRHaveri 13:13+2213:15+222m21-633.938558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.2
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 15:15-1315:20+35m11-558.767640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwadX 15:38+1315:40+122m11-538.757732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.2
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 16:19+816:20+81m11-501.642567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.4
#15!==!LDLonda Junction 17:08+217:10+42m21-468.258643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 18:03+618:05+102m21-416.971751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.9
#17|--|GPBGhatprabhaX 18:54+1618:55+191m11-359.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.6
#18|--|KUDKudachiX 19:39+1319:40+131m11-312.430549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.9
#19|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 20:45-720:50+55m11-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#20|--|SLISangli 21:02+621:05+63m11-272.265558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0367.9
#21|--|KRDKarad 22:08+222:10+52m11-204.362596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.6
#22|--|STRSatara 23:07+523:10+63m11-145.649639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.6
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction»X 02:10-202:15+75m120.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0363.7
#24/==/LNLLonavala 03:18+403:20+62m2263.751623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+1304:50+103m72138.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.5
#26/==/DRDadar Central• 05:45+7-72182.5-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site