Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Sat Dec 22, 2012 (09:40PM)

11036/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

Aug 08 (3:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Loco
MYS-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/WDG3a/WDM3d; PUNE-DR: KYN WCAM 3
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
 M     
DR/Dadar Central 

2 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -06:30+151-1030.366760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara  07:01+807:03+72m--1-996.158787mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3|--|HLNHole Narsipur  07:59+1408:00+141m11-941.850841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
4|--|HASHassan Junction  08:38+808:40+82m--1-909.947951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  09:40+709:45+95m21-863.062816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|DRUKadur Junction  10:23+410:25+42m21-823.944774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
7|==|RRBBirur Junction  10:33+610:35+62m21-818.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8|--|DVGDavangereX  12:23-812:25+12m11-703.143598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
9|--|HRRHarihar  12:43-612:45+12m11-690.361553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
10|--|RNRRanibennur  13:08-313:10+12m11-666.970583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
11|--|HVRHaveriX  13:38-313:40+52m21-634.450558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  15:10+315:25+315m11-559.252640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
13|-=|DWRDharwad  15:48+915:50+92m11-539.257737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
14!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction  16:29+716:30+71m11-501.953567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
15|--|LDLonda Junction  17:08+1017:10+122m21-468.358643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  18:03+1118:05+142m21-417.071752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
17|--|GPBGhatprabha  18:54+1618:55+201m11-359.164621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
18|--|KUDKudachiX  19:39+1219:40+121m11-312.530547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
19|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  20:45+420:50+95m11-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
20|--|SLISangli  21:02+1221:05+163m11-272.368559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
21|--|KRDKarad  22:05+1622:08+163m11-204.462597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
22|--|STRSatara  23:05+923:08+93m11-145.748637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23/==/PUNEPune Junction»X  02:10-402:20+110m120.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala  03:24+003:25+41m2263.655623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:47+604:50+53m72139.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26/==/DRDadar Central•  05:45+2-82183.6-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site