Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Originates from Raxaul from 02/03/2014
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (06:18PM)

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Express
Raxaul - హైదరాబాద్     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

May 12 2015 (12:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM - 3A from RXL and WAP4 from BJU.
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 07, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Private vendors take orders for food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -03:15+2--1-1161.74688mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|BGUBairgania  04:24+304:26+42m--1-1108.35277mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3|-=|SMISitamarhi Junction  05:00+305:05+35m--1-1078.97966mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4|--|JNRJanakpur Road  05:24+1305:26+152m--1-1053.96961mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5|--|KMLKamtaulX  05:43+2405:45+272m--1-1034.22156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  06:50+707:00+1910m--1-1011.02854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
7|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:20+1408:25+465m--1-973.65555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  09:20+1:5809:40+2:2220m--1-923.13249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9/==/JAJJhajha  12:30+3:0512:35+2:305m21-831.480143mECRJhajha, Bihar
10/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  13:08+2:3913:13+2:385m11-787.370271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
11/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:38+2:4313:43+2:425m31-758.279254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12/==/CRJChittaranjan  14:26+2:4314:28+2:432m21-701.836182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  16:13+2:2316:18+2:305m51-638.822235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:35+2:1418:45+2:1310m21-588.950245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
15/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  19:48+2:0619:50+2:082m31-536.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
16/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  21:10+2:3021:25+2:3115m31-476.654632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
17/==/ROURourkela Junction  00:35+1:4900:45+1:4910m22-305.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  02:15+2:1702:20+2:185m12-204.466236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha