Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Originates from Raxaul from 02/03/2014
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (06:18PM)

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM - 3A from RXL and WAP4 from BJU.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 07, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Private vendors take orders for food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -03:15+1:07--1-1161.74688mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|BGUBairgania  04:24+1:1904:26+1:192m--1-1108.35277mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3|-=|SMISitamarhi Junction  05:00+1:3205:05+1:325m--1-1078.97966mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4|--|JNRJanakpur Road  05:24+1:4105:26+1:412m--1-1053.96961mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5|--|KMLKamtaulX  05:43+1:5005:45+1:532m--1-1034.22156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  06:50+1:0407:00+1:1110m--1-1011.02854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
7|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:20+1:2408:25+1:355m--1-973.65555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  09:20+2:0709:40+2:0920m--1-923.13249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9/==/JAJJhajha  12:30+1:4812:35+1:535m21-831.480143mECRJhajha, Bihar
10/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  13:08+1:5313:13+1:525m11-787.370271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
11/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:38+2:1013:43+2:075m31-758.279254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12/==/CRJChittaranjan  14:26+2:1314:28+2:132m21-701.836182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  16:13+1:4516:18+1:495m51-638.822235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:35+1:4818:45+1:3410m21-588.950245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
15/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  19:48+1:3519:50+1:382m31-536.345254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
16/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  21:10+1:5921:25+1:5815m31-476.654632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
17/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  00:35+1:2600:45+1:2710m22-305.467198mSERRourkela, Odisha
18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  02:15+1:1702:20+1:235m12-204.466236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  05:25+1:1405:40+1:2315m520.051271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh