Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419973-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1701004-0

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद डेक्कन एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Private vendors take orders for food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (05:11PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (09:32) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12719/12720 and 17020/17019
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction -03:30+0--1-1168.95087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.3
#2|--|BGUBairgania 04:34+1504:36+152m11-1115.64777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3729.2
#3|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 05:13+1605:18+165m--1-1086.37670mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road 05:38+2305:40+232m--1-1061.13561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#5|--|KMLKamtaul 06:14+1806:16+192m--1-1041.44156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3423.2
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 06:50+1907:00+1810m--1-1018.22855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.2
#7!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 08:20-608:25+35m--1-981.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 09:15+2409:35+3020m--1-930.23248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.5
#9/==/JAJJhajhaX 12:30+2212:35+355m21-837.683142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 13:07+1:0213:12+1:065m11-793.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:37+1:0813:42+1:065m31-764.377254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:26+1:1314:28+1:132m21-707.936182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.5
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 16:13+5216:18+585m51-644.423236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 18:35+3618:45+3210m21-591.450245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.7
#15/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 19:48+2519:50+292m31-538.745 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction 21:10+2421:25+2715m31-478.955633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.8
#17/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 00:35+1500:45+1810m22-305.167 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO 02:15+1202:20+205m12-204.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» 05:25+905:40+2415m520.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#20/==/RRaipur JunctionX 07:15+2407:25+2710m22110.843296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#21|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 08:25+1408:30+155m12154.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.9
#22/==/GGondia Junction 10:55+2010:57+212m32288.848319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.2
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X 13:40+1613:50+1810m22419.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.7
#24/==/CDChandrapurX 16:13+2216:16+203m--2613.819194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:00+617:15+315m--2627.595185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 17:59+3018:00+321m22697.380184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryal 18:44+3718:45+371m22755.775159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25106.6
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:10+1:0820:12+1:112m--2862.353290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#29/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:40+2722:50+2410m--2993.922539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15+6-121003.1-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site