Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Originates from Raxaul from 02/03/2014
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (06:18PM)

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद डेक्कन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM - 3A from RXL and WAP4 from BJU.
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Private vendors take orders for food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -03:30+0--1-1168.55088mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.5
#2|--|BGUBairgania  04:34+1004:36+102m--1-1115.14577mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.4
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  05:15+605:20+75m--1-1085.77566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road  05:40+1405:41+151m--1-1060.74461mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#5|--|KMLKamtaul  06:08+1306:09+151m--1-1041.03456mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.2
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  06:50+907:00+910m--1-1017.82854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.4
#7|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:20-1308:25+05m--1-980.46151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX09:15+2409:35+2420m--1-929.63249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:5592.4
#9/==/JAJJhajha  12:30+1112:35+295m21-837.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  13:07+4213:12+415m11-792.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:37+4513:42+435m31-763.877254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan  14:26+4714:28+462m21-707.436183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.3
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  16:13+2416:18+435m51-644.123235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.2
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX18:35+5418:45+4510m21-590.950245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.4
#15/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  19:48+4219:50+442m31-538.445256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction21:10+3621:25+3915m31-478.755633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.8
#17/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  00:35+2000:45+2210m22-304.967198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.8
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  02:15+2402:20+345m12-204.166236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.1
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  05:25+2805:40+3815m520.051272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:10110.8
#20/==/RRaipur JunctionX07:50+2008:00+2710m--2110.847296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#21|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:55+1409:00+285m12154.070300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55134.8
#22/==/GGondia Junction  10:55+3410:57+342m22288.848318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:43130.2
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X  13:40+2713:50+2810m22419.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:23194.8
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  16:13+4316:16+423m--2613.919194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00+2117:15+2515m--2627.695185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  17:59+618:00+61m22697.480184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryal  18:44+1:0118:45+1:021m22755.875159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:10+1:4320:12+1:442m--2862.653291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#29/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  22:40+1:0122:50+5910m--2994.222539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  23:15+42-121003.4-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site