Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 58m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (05:11PM)

17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद डेक्कन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12719/12720 and 17020/17019
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 10, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Private vendors take orders for food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 5
 M     
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40
Platform# 2
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

3 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -03:30-01-1168.35088mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.5
#2|--|BGUBairgania  04:34-04:36-2m01-1114.94577mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.4
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction  05:15-05:20-5m01-1085.57566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road  05:40-05:41-1m01-1060.54461mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2719.7
#5|--|KMLKamtaul  06:08-06:09-1m01-1040.83456mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.2
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  06:50-07:00-10m01-1017.62855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.2
#7!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX  08:20-08:25-5m01-980.46151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX09:15-09:35-20m01-929.63249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:5592.4
#9/==/JAJJhajha  12:30-12:35-5m21-837.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#10/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  13:07-13:12-5m11-792.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#11/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:37-13:42-5m31-763.877254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan  14:26-14:28-2m21-707.436183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.3
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  16:13-16:18-5m51-644.123235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.2
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX18:35-18:45-10m21-590.950245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.4
#15/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  19:48-19:50-2m31-538.445256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction21:10-21:25-15m31-478.755633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.8
#17/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  00:35-00:45-10m22-304.967198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.8
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO  02:15-02:20-5m12-204.166236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.1
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  05:25-05:40-15m520.051272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:10110.8
#20/==/RRaipur JunctionX07:50-08:00-10m22110.847296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#21|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  08:55-09:00-5m12154.070300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55134.8
#22/==/GGondia Junction  10:55-10:57-2m32288.848318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.2
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X  13:40-13:50-10m22419.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:23194.7
#24/==/CDChandrapurX  16:13-16:16-3m02613.819194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:00-17:15-15m02627.595185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  17:59-18:00-1m22697.380184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.4
#27/==/MCIManchiryal  18:44-18:45-1m22755.775159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25106.8
#28/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  20:10-20:12-2m02862.553291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#29/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  22:40-22:50-10m02994.122538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  23:15--121003.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site