Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
     नई दिल्ली - भोपाल हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 22, 2015 (12:05AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:36AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (280 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
punctuality - excellent (48)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - excellent (46)
railfanning - excellent (46)
safety - excellent (45)
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
C13
 17
C14
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 155 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

7 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:00+1110.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:23+807:24+81m11141.198182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  07:57+908:02+85m11194.883173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction  08:40+708:42+92m21247.490178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorenaX  09:00+1209:02+112m11274.489176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX09:28+1309:33+125m11312.984213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  10:43+1410:51+148m11410.4113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.4
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction  11:39+1911:41+182m21500.987373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:19201.5
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  14:00+2414:05+235m11702.319497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  14:25+19-11708.5-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site