Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Habibganj wef 1/9/14 HBJ Arr: 14.25
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:42PM)

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express

Sep 01 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG- EOG-E1-E2-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7-C8-C9-C10-C11-C12-EOG
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP-5 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R.)
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 703 km    Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:00-110.0105215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:21-07:23-2m11141.375179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:06-08:11-5m11195.0105174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/DHODholpur Junction  08:41-08:42-1m21247.685177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
5/==/MRAMorenaXO  09:01-09:02-1m11274.5110176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  09:23-09:28-5m11313.076214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  10:45-10:53-8m11410.8111259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LARLalitpur  11:42-11:43-1m21501.188373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  14:00-14:05-5m11702.519497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  14:25--11708.8-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site