Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325932-0

19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
     जयपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SEH/Sehore

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 15th March,2017 due to Holi Rush
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (10:18PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:24) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 B2
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sehore.
Travel Time: 15h 46m    30 halts    Distance: 752 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:56 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -18:10+7310.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 18:19+1718:21+182m118.888429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#3%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:40+2118:42+202m--136.772378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4%==%HDAHirnoda 18:50+2218:52+212m--146.355398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:01+2219:03+222m--154.670388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6%==%NRINaraina 19:12+2519:14+242m--165.182377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7%==%TLTiloniya 19:36-19:38-2m--195.258428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8%==%KSGKishangarh 19:49+2519:51+242m11105.944446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3022.1
#9 MDJNMadar Junction 20:21+2720:23+272m--1128.013490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10 AIIAjmer Junction 20:55+1321:05+1410m51135.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#11%--%NSDNasirabad 21:28+2221:30+252m11158.147426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#12%--%BDWBandanwara 21:55+2421:57+262m--1177.767417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar 22:17+2822:19+292m11199.979403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara 23:10+3123:15+295m--1266.939426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.5
#15%--%CNAChanderiyaX 00:27+1200:29+162m--2313.429409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:167.6
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:45+1700:55+1810m--2321.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#17|--|NBHNimbahera 01:19+3001:21+322m12350.141441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3926.6
#18|--|NMHNimachX 02:00+2502:05+285m--2376.874491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#19|--|PIPPiplia 02:32+2902:34+302m12410.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2215.9
#20|--|MDSMandsorX 02:56+2602:58+302m--2425.946436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.2
#21|--|JAOJaora 04:05+1404:07+202m12477.124476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.2
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction 05:30+705:50+1820m62510.375495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#23/==/KUHKhachrod 06:12+2606:14+262m--2538.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:36+1606:38+212m22551.764469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 07:30+1807:40+1910m12607.269493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction 08:16+1908:18+192m12648.476513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#27/==/BCHBerchha 08:33+2308:35+232m12667.366490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#28/==/KSHKali SindhX 08:46+2408:48+232m--2679.577443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#29/==/AKDAkodia 09:02+2509:04+252m12697.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur 09:17+2209:19+222m22710.463455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#31/==/KPPKalapipalX 09:31+2209:33+222m--2723.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#32/==/SEHSehore•X 09:56+1909:58+202m22752.134502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#33/==/BIHBairagarh 10:48-410:50+42m22780.418524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:25+2-32790.7-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site