Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (06:55PM)

19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express (PT)
     जयपुर-भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP4 from JP to RTM BRC WAP4E from RTM to...
more...
BPL
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sehore is 86 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 48m    30 halts    Distance: 752 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -18:10+3310.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  18:19+1018:21+122m--18.888429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#3|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  18:40+1518:42+142m--136.772378mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|==|HDAHirnoda  18:50+1518:52+152m--146.355398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  19:01+1619:03+162m--154.670388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6|==|NRINaraina  19:12+1919:14+192m--165.182377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7|==|TLTiloniya  19:36-19:38-2m--195.258428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8|==|KSGKishangarhX  19:49+1919:51+192m11105.944446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9|--|MDJNMadar Junction  20:21+2020:23+202m--1127.913490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10|--|AIIAjmer Junction  20:55+521:05+810m51134.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#11|--|NSDNasirabad  21:28+1321:30+132m--1158.047426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#12|--|BDWBandanwaraX  21:55+1021:57+122m--1177.567417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13|--|BJNRBijainagar  22:17+1422:19+142m--1199.879403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14|--|BHLBhilwara  23:10+1523:15+155m--1266.839426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.5
#15|--|CNAChanderiyaX  00:27-400:29+62m--2313.229409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:167.7
#16|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  00:45+500:55+1210m--2320.967404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#17|--|NBHNimbaheraX  01:21+2301:23+242m12350.043441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3726.6
#18|--|NMHNimachX  02:00+2002:05+225m--2376.771491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#19|--|PIPPiplia  02:33+2402:35+252m12409.948472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.9
#20|--|MDSMandsorX  02:55+2002:57+252m--2425.844436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.2
#21|--|JAOJaora  04:07+704:09+132m12477.025476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2133.2
#22|--|RTMRatlam JunctionXO05:30+105:50+1420m62510.169495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#23/==/KUHKhachrodX  06:14+2106:16+212m--2537.841498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionO  06:36+1606:38+212m22551.664468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO  07:30+1607:40+1610m12607.169493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#26/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  08:16+1608:18+172m12648.367513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#27/==/BCHBerchha  08:35+1708:37+182m12667.273490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#28/==/KSHKali SindhX  08:47+1808:49+172m--2679.372443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#29/==/AKDAkodia  09:04+1609:06+162m12697.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpurX  09:19+1509:21+152m22710.369455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#31/==/KPPKalapipalX  09:32+1509:34+142m--2722.973487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32/==/SEHSehore•X  09:58+1610:00+162m22751.934502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.4
#33/==/BIHBairagarh  10:50-310:52+52m22780.319524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction  11:25+1-32790.5-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site