Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (06:55PM)

19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express

Oct 12 2014 (8:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-GEN-GEN-GEN (At Ujjain). Two 2S coaches also available for reservation permanently between Jaipur and Ratlam Jn.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BGKT WDP4 from JP to RTM BRC WAP4E from RTM...
Read more...
to BPL
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 56m    30 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -18:05-310.059434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|==|KKUKanakpura  18:14-18:16-2m--18.988429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:35-18:37-2m--136.772379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|==|HDAHirnoda  18:45-18:47-2m--146.458400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  18:56-18:58-2m--155.166386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
6|==|NRINaraina  19:07-19:09-2m--165.082377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
7|==|TLTiloniya  19:31-19:33-2m--195.259428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
8|==|KSGKishangarhXO  19:44-19:46-2m11105.928443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
9|-=|MDJNMadar Junction  20:33-20:35-2m--1127.827490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
10|==|AIIAjmer Junction  20:50-21:05-15m51134.760464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
11|--|NSDNasirabad  21:28-21:30-2m--1157.846426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
12|--|BDWBandanwara  21:55-21:57-2m--1177.067416mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
13|--|BJNRBijainagar  22:17-22:19-2m--1199.579403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
14|--|BHLBhilwara  23:10-23:15-5m--1266.739425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
15|=-|CNAChanderiyaX  00:27-00:29-2m--2313.926408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  00:45-00:55-10m--2320.873403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
17|--|NBHNimbahera  01:19-01:21-2m12350.141441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
18|--|NMHNimach  02:00-02:05-5m--2376.874490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|PIPPiplia  02:32-02:34-2m12410.150472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|MDSMandsor  02:53-02:55-2m--2425.844436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|JAOJaora  04:05-04:07-2m12477.225476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|RTMRatlam JunctionXO05:25-05:50-25m62510.175495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KUHKhachrod  06:12-06:14-2m--2537.738497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NADNagda JunctionO  06:36-06:38-2m22551.564468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO  07:30-07:40-10m12607.166492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  08:19-08:21-2m12650.281513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BCHBerchha  08:35-08:37-2m12669.066490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/KSHKali SindhX  08:48-08:50-2m--2681.267443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/AKDAkodiaX  09:06-09:08-2m12699.160460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/SJPShujalpur  09:21-09:23-2m22712.163453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KPPKalapipal  09:35-09:37-2m--2724.773487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SEHSehore•  10:01-10:03-2m22753.838500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BIHBairagarh  10:48-10:50-2m22782.218522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BPLBhopal Junction  11:25--32792.5-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site