Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 04:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 04:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (06:55PM)

19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express (PT)
     जयपुर-भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP4 from JP to RTM BRC WAP4E from RTM to...
more...
BPL
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sehore is 86 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 48m    30 halts    Distance: 752 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -18:10+9310.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  18:19+1818:21+192m018.888429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#3|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  18:40+2118:42+202m0136.772378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|==|HDAHirnoda  18:50+2218:52+222m0146.355398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  19:01+2219:03+222m0154.670388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6|==|NRINaraina  19:12+2719:14+272m0165.182377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7|==|TLTiloniya  19:36-19:38-2m0195.258428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8|==|KSGKishangarhX  19:49+2819:51+282m11105.944446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9|--|MDJNMadar Junction  20:21+3120:23+312m01127.913490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10|--|AIIAjmer Junction  20:55+1621:05+1710m51134.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#11|--|NSDNasirabad  21:28+2521:30+252m01158.047426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#12|--|BDWBandanwara  21:55+2321:57+242m01177.567417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13|--|BJNRBijainagar  22:17+2622:19+262m01199.879403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14|--|BHLBhilwara  23:10+2523:15+255m01266.839426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.5
#15|--|CNAChanderiyaX  00:27+400:29+112m02313.229409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:167.6
#16|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  00:45+1100:55+1610m02320.967404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#17|--|NBHNimbahera  01:21+2601:23+272m12350.043441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3726.6
#18|--|NMHNimachX  02:00+2302:05+275m02376.671491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#19|--|PIPPiplia  02:33+2902:35+302m12409.948472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.9
#20|--|MDSMandsorX  02:55+2702:57+302m02425.844436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.2
#21|--|JAOJaora  04:07+1104:09+182m12476.925476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2133.1
#22|--|RTMRatlam JunctionXO05:30+1705:50+2820m62510.169495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#23/==/KUHKhachrodX  06:14+3306:16+332m02537.841498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionO  06:36+2806:38+332m22551.564468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO  07:30+4807:40+5310m12607.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#26/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  08:16+5308:18+532m12648.267513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#27/==/BCHBerchha  08:35+5208:37+532m12667.173490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#28/==/KSHKali SindhX  08:47+5308:49+522m02679.272443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#29/==/AKDAkodia  09:04+5109:06+512m12697.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur  09:19+4909:21+492m22710.269455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#31/==/KPPKalapipal  09:32+5009:34+502m02722.873487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#32/==/SEHSehore•X  09:58+4710:00+472m22751.834502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.4
#33/==/BIHBairagarh  10:50+2910:52+352m22780.319524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction  11:25+22-32790.5-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site