Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
     जयपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SEH/Sehore

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra sleeper class coach from 15.01.2017 to 17.01.2017
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (07:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 B2
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sehore is 86 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 48m    30 halts    Distance: 752 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:58 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -18:10+5310.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 18:19+1618:21+162m118.888429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#3%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:40+1918:42+192m--136.772378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4%==%HDAHirnoda 18:50+2018:52+202m--146.355398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:01+2119:03+212m--154.670388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#6%==%NRINaraina 19:12+2419:14+232m--165.182377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7%==%TLTiloniya 19:36-19:38-2m--195.258428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8%==%KSGKishangarhX 19:49+2419:51+232m11105.944446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9%--%MDJNMadar Junction 20:21+2720:23+272m--1127.913490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction 20:55+1221:05+1510m51134.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#11%--%NSDNasirabad 21:28+2321:30+252m--1158.047426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#12%--%BDWBandanwara 21:55+2321:57+242m--1177.567417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar 22:17+3022:19+302m--1199.879403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara 23:10+3023:15+285m--1266.839426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.5
#15%--%CNAChanderiyaX 00:27+900:29+132m--2313.229409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:167.6
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 00:45+1300:55+1510m--2320.967404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#17|--|NBHNimbahera 01:21+2401:23+252m12350.043441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3726.6
#18|--|NMHNimachX 02:00+1702:05+205m--2376.671491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#19|--|PIPPiplia 02:33+2102:35+222m12409.948472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.9
#20|--|MDSMandsorX 02:55+1802:57+222m--2425.844436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.2
#21|--|JAOJaora 04:07+204:09+122m12477.025476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2133.2
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction 05:30+705:50+2020m62510.169495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#23/==/KUHKhachrod 06:14+2906:16+292m--2537.841498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:36+2006:38+262m22551.664469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 07:30+2607:40+2610m12607.169493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction 08:16+2508:18+262m12648.367513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#27/==/BCHBerchha 08:35+3308:37+322m12667.273490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#28/==/KSHKali SindhX 08:47+3408:49+332m--2679.372443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#29/==/AKDAkodia 09:04+3209:06+322m12697.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur 09:19+3109:21+302m22710.369455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#31/==/KPPKalapipal 09:32+2909:34+302m--2722.973487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#32/==/SEHSehore•X 09:58+2310:00+242m22751.934502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.4
#33/==/BIHBairagarh 10:50+010:52+42m22780.319524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.2
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:25+2-32790.5-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site