Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (06:55PM)

19711/Jaipur-Bhopal Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR-A1-B1-B2-S1-S2-S3-S4-GEN-GEN-GEN (At Ujjain). Two 2S coaches also available for reservation permanently between Jaipur and Ratlam Jn.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BGKT WDP4 from JP to RTM BRC WAP4E from RTM...
Read more...
to BPL
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 56m    30 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:01 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SEH/Sehore 

30 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sehore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -18:05+8310.059434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|==|KKUKanakpura  18:14+1918:16+182m--18.988429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:35+2318:37+222m--136.772379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|==|HDAHirnoda  18:45+2418:47+242m--146.458400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  18:56+2118:58+202m--155.166386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
6|==|NRINaraina  19:07+2719:09+272m--165.082377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
7|==|TLTiloniya  19:31-19:33-2m--195.259428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
8|==|KSGKishangarhXO  19:44+2219:46+222m11105.928443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
9|-=|MDJNMadar Junction  20:33+1520:35+172m--1127.827490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
10|==|AIIAjmer Junction  20:50+1221:05+1215m51134.760464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
11|--|NSDNasirabad  21:28+1921:30+212m--1157.846426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
12|--|BDWBandanwara  21:55+1821:57+212m--1177.067416mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
13|--|BJNRBijainagar  22:17+2222:19+222m--1199.579403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
14|--|BHLBhilwara  23:10+2523:15+255m--1266.739425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
15|=-|CNAChanderiyaX  00:27+1300:29+212m--2313.926408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  00:45+2000:55+2210m--2320.873403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
17|--|NBHNimbahera  01:19+3901:21+402m12350.141441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
18|--|NMHNimach  02:00+2902:05+305m--2376.874490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|PIPPiplia  02:32+3702:34+392m12410.150472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|MDSMandsor  02:53+3502:55+402m--2425.844436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|JAOJaora  04:05+2204:07+242m12477.225476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|RTMRatlam JunctionXO05:25+1105:50+1825m62510.175495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KUHKhachrod  06:12+3006:14+302m--2537.738497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NADNagda JunctionO  06:36+1706:38+202m22551.564468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO  07:30+1707:40+2010m12607.166492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  08:19+2308:21+242m12650.281513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BCHBerchha  08:35+2608:37+262m12669.066490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/KSHKali SindhX  08:48+2808:50+272m--2681.267443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/AKDAkodiaX  09:06+2709:08+272m12699.160460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/SJPShujalpur  09:21+2709:23+262m22712.163453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KPPKalapipal  09:35+3009:37+292m--2724.773487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/SEHSehore•  10:01+3010:03+292m22753.838500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BIHBairagarh  10:48+1010:50+132m22782.218522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BPLBhopal Junction  11:25+1-32792.5-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site