Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 20:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 20:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 02, 2012 (06:40PM)

05290/Mysore - Barauni Comed-K Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಬರೌನಿ Comed ಕೆ ವಿಶೇಷ     मैसूर - बरौनी COMED-कश्मीर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 12, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Barauni Junction is 510 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 2747 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 0
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
BJU/Barauni Junction 

27 halts. 409 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -07:15-01-138.150763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.1
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  10:00-10:10-10m010.050905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:55144.7
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:05-13:10-5m01144.787404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5884.2
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  14:08-14:10-2m01228.951215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:15114.6
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction  16:25-16:30-5m01343.563115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2083.4
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction  17:50-17:52-2m01426.98919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#7/==/NLRNellore  18:18-18:20-2m01465.49321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#8/==/OGLOngole  19:35-19:37-2m01582.26512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:08138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  21:45-22:00-15m01720.710026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:00100.3
#10/==/KMTKhammam  23:00-23:01-1m01821.059118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:49107.5
#11/==/WLWarangal  00:50-00:51-1m02928.547271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:09101.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  03:00-03:01-1m021029.664170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.2
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  04:09-04:10-1m021101.847184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3069.8
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40-05:50-10m021171.746185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:30208.6
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction  10:20-10:30-10m021380.248315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations06:15297.2
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction16:45-16:50-5m021677.555329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:25245.0
#17/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  21:15-21:25-10m021922.473416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction  22:40-22:45-5m022013.359387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.4
#19%==%STASatna Junction  00:25-00:35-10m032111.724321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:1377.5
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction  03:48-03:50-2m032189.253250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  05:35-05:40-5m032281.88397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5880.2
#22/==/MZPMirzapur  06:38-06:40-2m032362.14287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:10-08:20-10m032425.36384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3093.9
#24/==/BXRBuxar  09:50-09:52-2m032519.26767mECRBuxar, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0168.5
#25/==/ARAAra Junction  10:53-10:55-2m032587.75563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#26/==/DNRDanapur  11:38-11:40-2m032627.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction  12:20-12:30-10m032636.74557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0045.3
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  13:30-13:32-2m032682.14553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5843.8
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction  14:30-14:32-2m032725.92248mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5821.2
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction•  15:30--032747.1-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site