Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
T.No. 66034 Nellore – Tirupati Passenger scheduled to leave Nellore at 12.30 hrs o­n 29/04/2013 is cancelled.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:24PM)

66034/Nellore – Tirupati MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai-Nellore Memu/66035.
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NLRNellore»  -12:30+0410.03821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/NLSNellore SouthX  12:33+012:34+01m211.95422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  12:40+012:41+01m217.37027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VKTVenkatachalam  12:49-12:50-1m3116.56726mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/MBLManuboluX  13:01-13:02-1m3128.92222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:28+013:30+02m1138.55319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KQAKondagunta  13:41+713:42+71m1148.25253mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VDDVendodu  13:53+1013:54+111m--157.77455mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NDZNidigalluX  14:01+1214:02+121m--166.38055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:08+814:09+81m2174.25377mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/YLKYellakaruX  14:23+914:24+91m1186.55273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  14:38+214:40+32m1198.76068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/RCGRachagunnari  14:47+1114:48+111m--1105.63582mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/YPDYerpeduX  14:59+515:00+71m--1112.03080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:20+1015:22+102m--1121.818113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  15:55+8---1131.8-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site