Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 07:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 07:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
T.No. 66034 Nellore – Tirupati Passenger scheduled to leave Nellore at 12.30 hrs o­n 29/04/2013 is cancelled.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:24PM)

66034/Nellore – Tirupati MEMU
నెల్లూరు% E2% 80% 93 తిరుపతి MEMU     नेल्लोर% E2% 80% 93 तिरुपति मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu/66035; Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.; Tirupati-Chennai MEMU/66014
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nellore and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NLRNellore»  -12:30+11410.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#2/==/NLSNellore SouthX  12:33+012:34+01m211.95422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#3/==/VDEVedayapalemX  12:40+1212:41+151m217.37027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VKTVenkatachalam  12:49+1812:50+191m3116.56826mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#5/==/MBLManuboluX  13:01+2613:02+411m3128.92222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.6
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:28+2413:30+272m1138.55319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#7/==/KQAKondagunta  13:41+2913:42+291m1148.25153mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#8/==/VDDVendodu  13:53+2713:54+281m0157.77444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#9/==/NDZNidigalluX  14:01+2814:02+291m0166.38055mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  14:08+3014:09+311m2174.25375mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#11/==/YLKYellakaruX  14:23+3014:24+311m1186.55273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  14:38+2814:40+292m1198.76068mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/RCGRachagunneri  14:47+3014:48+311m01105.73582mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#14/==/YPDYerpeduX  14:59+2915:00+291m01112.03080mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.9
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:20+2815:22+312m01121.918115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  15:55+6-01131.8-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site