Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

66015/Chennai - Tirupati MEMU
சென்னை திருப்பதி பாசெஞ்ஜெர்     चेन्नई तिरुपति मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 19 2016 (1:39PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66015(MAS-TPTY)_>66033(TPTY-NLR)->66036(NLR-MAS)
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    19 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:22 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:15+11210.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:19-07:20-1m012.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:22-07:23-1m214.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:24+1707:25+171m015.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:26-07:27-1m016.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:28-07:29-1m017.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/VLKVillivakkamX  07:31+007:32+01m019.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:35-07:36-1m0112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkamO  07:38-07:39-1m0114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbatturX  07:41-07:42-1m0115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:44-07:45-1m0117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:47-07:48-1m0118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi  07:52+1507:53+151m0121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College  07:56-07:57-1m0123.96428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram  07:58-07:59-1m0125.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:02-08:03-1m1127.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravurX  08:05+1908:06+181m0129.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:09-08:10-1m0132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:13-08:14-1m0135.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:16-08:17-1m0138.83344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur•X  08:22+2008:23+211m0141.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:26-08:27-1m0144.85050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambatturX  08:30+2408:31+251m0147.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamX  08:34-08:35-1m0150.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur  08:38-08:39-1m0154.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangaduXO  08:43+2708:44+261m0158.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosurO  08:49-08:50-1m0163.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalamX  08:53-08:54-1m0166.71284mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:03+2209:05+252m0168.66292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#30/==/TRTTiruttani  09:19+3209:20+331m1183.06188mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31/==/POIPonpadi  09:27+3709:28+371m0190.144102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#32/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta  09:33-09:34-1m1193.849131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#33/==/NGNagari  09:39+3809:40+381m0197.921121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#34/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX  09:44-09:45-1m0199.347116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#35/==/VGAVepaguntaX  09:54+3509:55+361m01106.347143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PUTPuttur  10:04+3310:05+341m01113.346153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#37/==/TDKTaduku  10:14+3310:15+341m01120.217183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:092.5
#38/==/PUDIPudiX  10:24+3210:25+371m01122.742158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.1
#39/==/RURenigunta JunctionX10:45+3410:50+355m01136.824115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:15+25-01146.6-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site