Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

66015/Chennai - Tirupati MEMU
சென்னை திருப்பதி பாசெஞ்ஜெர்     चेन्नई तिरुपति मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:56AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66015(MAS-TPTY)_>66033(TPTY-NLR)->66036(NLR-MAS)
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    19 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 08:22 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -07:15-1310.0328mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:19+007:20+01m012.1607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  07:22-07:23-1m214.1815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:24+1507:25+151m015.5378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  07:26-07:27-1m016.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  07:28-07:29-1m017.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkamX  07:31-07:32-1m019.35612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:35-07:36-1m0112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkamO  07:38-07:39-1m0114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbatturX  07:41-07:42-1m0115.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:44-07:45-1m0117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:47-07:48-1m0118.34120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi  07:52+1507:53+141m0121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College  07:56-07:57-1m0123.96428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram  07:58-07:59-1m0125.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  08:02-08:03-1m1127.26031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravurX  08:05+1608:06+151m0129.26139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu  08:09-08:10-1m0132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  08:13-08:14-1m0135.79638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  08:16-08:17-1m0138.93344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur•X  08:22+1608:23+171m0141.76448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  08:26-08:27-1m0144.85050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambatturX  08:30+2008:31+201m0147.46153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamX  08:34-08:35-1m0150.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur  08:38-08:39-1m0154.16357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangaduXO  08:43+2308:44+231m0158.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosurO  08:49-08:50-1m0163.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalamX  08:53-08:54-1m0166.81284mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:03+1909:05+232m0168.66292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#30/==/TRTTiruttani  09:19+2909:20+301m1183.16188mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#31/==/POIPonpadi  09:27+3409:28+351m0190.244102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#32/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta  09:33-09:34-1m1193.849131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#33/==/NGNagari  09:39+3509:40+361m0197.921121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#34/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX  09:44+009:45+01m0199.347116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#35/==/VGAVepaguntaX  09:54+3209:55+331m01106.447143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PUTPuttur  10:04+3010:05+311m01113.446153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#37/==/TDKTaduku  10:14+3110:15+321m01120.217183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:092.5
#38/==/PUDIPudiX  10:24+3010:25+341m01122.742158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39/==/RURenigunta JunctionX10:45+3010:50+325m01136.824115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#40/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:15+20-01146.7-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site