Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66015/Chennai – Tirupati Passenger

Sep 03 2014 (2:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
66002(Avadi-Central)->66015(MAS-TPTY)_>66033(TPTY-NLR)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Reversals
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    -2 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

-2 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex-07:15+21210.0385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  09:03+1209:05+152m--167.98691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/TRTTiruttani  09:15+3209:16+321m1182.23984mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4/==/POIPonpadi  09:27+2909:28+301m--189.342103mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
5/==/NGNagari  09:39+3109:40+321m--197.121118mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  09:44-09:45-1m--198.54780mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VGAVepaguntaX  09:54+2809:55+281m--1105.647143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PUTPuttur  10:04+2210:05+231m--1112.646149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TDKTaduku  10:14+2510:15+261m--1119.417183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/PUDIPudiX  10:24+2510:25+261m--1121.942158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX10:45+1210:50+125m--1136.024113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:15+15---1145.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site