Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66015/Chennai - Tirupati MEMU
சென்னை திருப்பதி பாசெஞ்ஜெர்/చెన్నై తిరుపతి మెము     चेन्नई तिरुपति मेमू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
---------
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (9:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66015(MAS-TPTY)_>66033(TPTY-NLR)->66036(NLR-MAS)
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between PUT/Puttur and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:15+11210.0147mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:092.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge JunctionO  07:24-107:25-1m012.1207mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  07:29-207:30+21m013.4315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  07:34-507:35+01m015.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:41+3307:42+1:141m019.24112mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#6/==/ABUAmbattur  07:51+207:52+61m0115.43323mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:105.5
#7/==/AVDAvadi  08:02+208:03+31m0121.0-28mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:038.0
#8/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  08:06+1708:07+171m0129.09340mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:023.1
#9/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  08:09+408:10+51m0132.14837mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/TITiruninravur  08:15+408:16+61m0136.05439mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur•X  08:30+708:31+91m0148.53848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.7
#12/==/KBTKadambattur  08:40+808:41+91m0154.25453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#13/==/TOTiruvalangaduX  08:53+1008:54+121m0165.13960mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#14/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  09:10+1009:15+115m0175.56292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#15/==/TRTTiruttani  09:29+1709:30+181m1189.96188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#16/==/POIPonpadi  09:37+1909:38+201m0197.055102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#17/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta  09:42-09:43-1m11100.782131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#18/==/NGNagari  09:46+2409:47+251m01104.828121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#19/==/EKMEkambarakuppamX  09:50-09:52-2m21106.271116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#20/==/VGAVepaguntaX  09:58+2310:00+222m11113.260143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur  10:07+2210:09+222m11120.252153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#22/==/TDKTadukuX  10:17+2110:19+212m11127.119183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.5
#23/==/PUDIPudiX  10:27+2010:29+212m11129.640158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#24/==/RURenigunta JunctionX10:50+1610:55+165m2,3,41143.730115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main  11:15+12-01153.6-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site