Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 26, 2014 (09:12PM)

12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Sep 03 2014 (9:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP-5
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
 E2
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 14m    1 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:44 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIR/Sirhind Junction 

1 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sirhind Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:30+3110.077215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX19:05+919:07+102m71199.286278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/SIRSirhind Junction•  19:44+1119:46+102m11252.171271mNRSirhind, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:37+2120:40+243m21312.971246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  21:10+2521:12+242m21348.563245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:32+2821:34+292m11369.670239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  22:05+2222:07+222m11405.768238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  22:45+17-11448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site