Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 28, 2015 (12:45AM)

03132/Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Summer Special
গোরখপুর - আসানসোল হোলি বিশেষ     गोरखपुर - आसनसोल साप्ताहिक ग्रीष्म विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12375/12376 ASN - MAS - ASN Ratna Express.
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Train has a Limited Run from May 19 to Jun 09 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 6h 53m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -15:30+3:50--10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  16:25+6:2016:30+6:155m--149.16279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BTTBhatni Junction  16:50+6:2316:55+6:205m--169.98473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/SVSiwan Junction  17:30+6:2517:35+6:255m--1118.65770mNERSiwan, Bihar
5/==/CPRChhapra Junction  18:40+7:1018:50+7:3010m--1179.86158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur Junction  19:43+7:3719:45+7:382m--1233.93356mECRSaran, Bihar
7/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  19:55+7:4119:57+8:552m--1239.45155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  21:00+6:5321:05+6:535m31293.27057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  21:50-21:55-5m--1345.43655mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20-23:40-20m--1395.92549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:15+3:3401:17+3:342m--2435.14753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
12/==/JAJJhajha  02:25-02:30-5m--2488.483143mECRJhajha, Bihar
13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  03:02-03:04-2m--2532.570271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  03:29-03:31-2m--2561.687254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
15/==/CRJChittaranjan  04:10-04:12-2m22617.931182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
16/==/ASNAsansol Junction  05:00----2643.0-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site