Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 28, 2015 (12:45AM)

03132/Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Summer Special
গোরখপুর - আসানসোল হোলি বিশেষ     गोरखपुर - आसनसोल साप्ताहिक ग्रीष्म विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12375/12376 ASN - MAS - ASN Ratna Express.
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 293 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
  T    
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 3
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -15:30---10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  16:25-16:30-5m--149.16279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni Junction  16:50-16:55-5m--169.88475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#4/==/SVSiwan Junction  17:30-17:35-5m--1118.65769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction  18:40-18:50-10m--1179.86158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction  19:43-19:45-2m--1233.93356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#7/==/HJPHajipur Junction  19:55-19:57-2m--1239.45155mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0353.8
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  21:00-21:05-5m31293.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  21:50-21:55-5m--1345.33651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.8
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:20-23:40-20m--1396.12549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3539.3
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction  01:15-01:17-2m--2435.44753mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.1
#12/==/JAJJhajha  02:25-02:30-5m--2488.583142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  03:02-03:04-2m--2532.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  03:29-03:31-2m--2561.987254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan  04:10-04:12-2m22618.331183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4825.2
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction  05:00----2643.5-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site