Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 15:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 15:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
From 1/7/14 Dep:0645
Mon Jun 23, 2014 (08:24PM)

12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
     नई दिल्ली - देहरादून शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 02 2015 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WDP 3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food included in the fare
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 186 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

3 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:45+11610.038215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  07:25+107:27+22m1125.373217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionO  08:06+508:08+52m1172.581229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagarO  08:49+508:51+62m31128.159247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/SRESaharanpur Junction•X09:50-110:10+120m41186.374276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/RKRoorkeeX  10:38+910:40+92m11221.064264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7%--%HWHaridwar Junction  11:22+1111:27+105m11265.842294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8%--%DDNDehradun  12:40+3-31317.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site