Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی - ڈیرہ دون شاتبدا ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - देहरादून शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HW/Haridwar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food included in the fare
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Today (9:52AM) by জয় মাকালী*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Haridwar is 27 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:22
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 

5 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:45-1610.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  07:23-07:25-2m1124.975216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#3/==/MTCMeerut City Junction08:03-08:05-2m--172.188228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  08:43-08:45-2m31127.754247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX09:50-10:10-20m41185.974278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX  10:38-10:40-2m11220.660268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#7%==%HWHaridwar•  11:22-11:27-5m11262.342294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1351.7
#8%--%DDNDehradun  12:40--31314.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site