Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:15AM)

12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     रांची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: May 24 2016 (2:20PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Pure LHB rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (12)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner loaded in Muri
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:36 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -13:45+231-165.453633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX14:53+114:55+42m11-105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX16:00+116:05+35m11-53.231245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction16:35-316:37+32m11-37.742227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X17:31+117:36+35m510.073235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX18:24+418:26+62m5158.284114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj  18:39+418:40+61m3176.580100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/DGRDurgapurX18:58+419:00+42m41100.67377mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:10158.1
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:10-2-81258.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site