Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325752-0
Entry# 1809534-0
Entry# 1349879-0
Entry# 2113413-0

12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner loaded in Muri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:15AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Pure LHB rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:36
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -13:45-31-165.453635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 14:53-14:55-2m11-105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 16:00-16:05-5m11-53.231245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 16:35-16:37-2m11-37.742227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X 17:31-17:36-5m510.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:24-18:26-2m5158.385114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 18:39-18:40-1m3176.780100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/DGRDurgapurX 18:58-19:00-2m41100.77377mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:10158.1
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:10--81258.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site