Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833204-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2136528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325752-0

12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner loaded in Muri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:15AM)
Updated: Apr 06 2017 (21:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Single Rake.
Rating: 5.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:36 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8,10
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -13:45+231-161.453633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0859.8
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 14:53-114:55+22m11-101.748 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 16:00-216:05+15m11-49.131246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 16:35-116:37+22m11-33.829227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations00:5433.8
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X 17:31+017:36+15m510.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:24+818:26+82m5158.385114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 18:39+718:40+81m3176.780100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#8/==/DGRDurgapurX 18:58+419:00+42m41100.57376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:10158.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:10+5-8,101258.5- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site