Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:15AM)

12020/Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি-হাওড়া শতাব্দী     रांची-हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 02 2015 (1:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Pure LHB rake
Loco
HWH WAP-4/7
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 34m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:36 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction  -13:45+331-162.253632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  14:53+014:55+32m11-102.549254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:00+116:05+35m11-49.931245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4%==%CRPChandrapura Junction  16:35+516:37+62m11-34.338227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»X  17:31+617:36+65m510.073235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  18:24+1318:26+142m5158.284113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanj  18:39+1418:40+151m3176.38192mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/DGRDurgapurX  18:58+1019:00+102m41100.77371mERDurgapur, West Bengal
9/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:10+1-81258.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site